Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Cryospheric Sciences - Wednesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


CR1   Open session on cryospheric sciences (including Louis Agassiz Medal Lecture)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00
CR7   Remote sensing of snow cover and sea ice (co-listed in HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 (H) / 08:30-10:00
CR11/G12   Observations of glaciers and ice sheets from space (co-organized by G) (co-listed in G & CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 (H) / 10:30-12:00
CR10   Mass and energy balance of snow and ice
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
AS2.04   Boundary Layers in High Latitudes: Observations and Modeling (co-listed in CR)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 11 / 13:30-15:30
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
AS3.09   CHABLIS (Chemistry of the Antarctic Boundary Layer and the Interface with Snow) (co-listed in CR)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 (G) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
GM1   Glacial landscapes: implications for glacial processes, patterns and reconstructions (co-listed in CR)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
HS14   Water Management in mountain basins (including environmental flow) (co-listed in CR)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 08:30-10:00
SSS1   Soils and weathered rocks from microscopic to atomic scale. Towards a chronology of weathering processes (co-listed in BG, CL, CR, GMPV & GM) (including Philippe Duchaufour Medal Lecture)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH