Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology - Wednesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


GMPV0   Open Session
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
GMPV6   Accessory minerals in metamorphic and igneous rocks: petrogenetic indicators of chemical and physical processes
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 21 (O) / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
TS3.4/GMPV8   Exploring the links between rheology, fault patterns and tectonic models (co-listed in GD & MPRG) (co-organized by GMPV) (including Stephan Mueller Medal Lecture)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00
GMPV9   Volcano Tectonics
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 21 (O) / 17:30-19:00
GMPV18   New monitoring techniques applied to active volcanoes
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 21 (O) / 08:30-12:00
CL036   Physical and chemical weathering at diverse temporal and spatial scales (co-listed in BG, GM, GMPV, OS, SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 14 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
NH5.03   Volcanic Hazards and Risks
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 17 (M) / 13:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
NH11.01   Modelling, computer-assisted simulations and mapping of dangerous phenomena for hazard assessment (co-sponsored by CNR - IRPI) (co-listed in AS, BG, GMPV & NP)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 16 (L) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
SSS1   Soils and weathered rocks from microscopic to atomic scale. Towards a chronology of weathering processes (co-listed in BG, CL, CR, GMPV & GM) (including Philippe Duchaufour Medal Lecture)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH