Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Geodynamics - Wednesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


GD01   Geodynamics of the Early Earth: The development of southern high-latitude seaways and their impact on global evolution
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00
GD04   Lithosphere - Mantle Interaction: Geophysical and Geochemical Constraints
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00 / 10:30-12:00
GD05   Mantle Plumes, intraplate magmatism, and hotspot-ridge interaction: Geodynamical, Geophysical and Geochemical Aspects
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 3 / 13:30-17:00
TS2.3/GD06   Mid-Ocean Ridges: Structure, Dynamics, Geochemistry and Hydrothermal Systems (co-organized by GD and BG) (co-sponsored by InterRidge)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 3 / 17:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00
GD15/GD18   Potential Fields and Geophysical Images in Geostatics and Geodynamics
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 8 / 13:30-17:00
TS3.4/GMPV8   Exploring the links between rheology, fault patterns and tectonic models (co-listed in GD & MPRG) (co-organized by GMPV) (including Stephan Mueller Medal Lecture)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00
TS7.8   Accretionary orogens and crustal growth: facts, fiction, fantasy (co-listed in GD)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 3 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH