Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Splinter Meetings - Wednesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


SPM5   MedCLIVAR SSG
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 4 / 08:30-19:00
SPM11   InterMARGINS Steering Committee
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 3 / 13:30-17:00
SPM22   RETRO project meeting
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 5 / 17:30-20:00
SPM24   E2C2 WP--a
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 3 / 08:30-10:00
SPM25   E2C2 WP--b
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 3 / 10:30-12:00
SPM26   E2C2 WP--c
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 3 / 12:00-13:30
SPM27   E2C2 WP--d
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 3 / 17:30-19:00
SPM30   IPY atmospheric chemistry, clouds, aerosol cluster
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 1 / 12:00-13:30
SPM34   JMG
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 2 / 17:30-19:00
SPM39   CatSci Fellowships and Hyporheic Zone Network
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 5 / 10:30-13:30
SPM43   ESF EUROMARGINS Scientific Committee informal Meeting
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 2 / 12:00-13:30
SPM45   JMG Ed.
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 2 / 15:30-17:00
SPM50   JMG Ed
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 1 / 15:30-17:00
SPM53   Technical Committee Meeting of the Unsaturated Zone (TC-UC)
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 1 / 17:30-20:00
SPM54   GITEWS - Ocean Bottom Instrumentation
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 5 / 13:30-17:00
SPM55   WEGENER
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 2 / 13:30-15:00
SPM56   TROCCINOX
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 6 / 17:30-20:00
SPM58   Open CLM-Community Meeting
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 6 / 12:00-13:30
SPM60   ILRS Data Formats and Procedures Working Group Meeting
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 6 / 13:30-15:00
SPM63   ILRS Data Formats and Procedures Working Group Meeting
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 6 / 10:30-12:00
SPM64   GGOS SC Meeting
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 1 / 08:30-12:00
SPM65   ILP Task Force VII: Temporal and Spatial Changes of Stress and Strain
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 4 / 19:00-20:00
SPM66   Mars Express Science Operations
  Oral Presentation / Splinter Meeting Room 1 / 13:30-15:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH