Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Atmospheric Sciences
Meteorology
Boundary layer processes
Atmospheric chemistry and aerosols
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Atmospheric Sciences - Wednesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


AS1.03   Observation, Prediction and Verification of Precipitation (General Session) (co-listed in HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 10 (E1) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00 / 15:30-17:00
AS1.04   Clouds, Aerosols and Radiation (General Session)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 10 (E1) / 13:30-17:00
AS1.08   The quasi-biennial oscillation and its role in the cllimate system (co-listed in CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 11 / 15:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
AS2.03   Basic Studies on Turbulence in Atmospheric and Oceanic Boundary Layers (General Session) (co-listed in OS & NP)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 29 / 13:30-15:30
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
AS2.04   Boundary Layers in High Latitudes: Observations and Modeling (co-listed in CR)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 11 / 13:30-15:30
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
AS2.05   Interactions and Feedbacks between Land Ecosystems and Atmospheric Processes (co-listed in BG & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 29 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
AS2.06   Biosphere-Atmosphere Exchange of Reactive Trace Gases (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 29 / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
AS3.01   Gas Phase Composition and Reactivity (General Session)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 29 / 15:15-16:15
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
AS3.03   Cloud Chemistry and Microphysics (General Session)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 12 (E2) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
AS3.09   CHABLIS (Chemistry of the Antarctic Boundary Layer and the Interface with Snow) (co-listed in CR)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 (G) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
AS3.10   Reactive Halogen Compounds in the Lower and the Free Troposphere
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 29 / 16:15-17:15
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
AS3.15   Satellite Observations on air quality and stratospheric composition
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 12 (E2) / 13:30-17:00
CL017   Land-atmosphere coupling in past, present and future climate (co-listed in AS, BG & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 14 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
GI2   Atmoshere, Ocean and Meteorological Instruments (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
GI3   Space Instrumentation (co-listed in AS, G, OS, PS & ST)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
HS5   Low flow and drought – estimation, propagation in the hydrologic cycle and forecasting (co-listed in AS & CL)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 08:30-10:00
HS7   Climate-soil-vegetation dynamics and their impacts on water balance and hydrological extremes (co-listed in AS, CL & NH)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 23 (B) / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
NH1.04   Lightning (co-listed in AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 17 (M) / 08:30-12:00
NH11.01   Modelling, computer-assisted simulations and mapping of dangerous phenomena for hazard assessment (co-sponsored by CNR - IRPI) (co-listed in AS, BG, GMPV & NP)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 16 (L) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
NP3.02   Scale, Scaling, nonlinear variability and turbulent structures in oceans, atmosphere and the climate (co-listed in AS, BG, CL & OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 9 (P) / 13:30-15:00
NP6.05   Turbulence in the Atmosphere and Ocean (co-listed in AS & OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 9 (P) / 10:30-12:00
ST5.3   Coupling processes in the middle atmosphere, thermosphere and ionosphere (co-listed in AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 7 / 08:30-12:00
NP3.04   Geophysical Extremes: scaling aspects and modern statistical approaches (co-listed in AS, CL, HS & NH)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 17:30-19:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH