Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Fold, Fractures and Shear Zones
Extensional Settings
Deformation and Rheology
Earthquake Phenomena
Plate Boundary Deformation
Subduction Zones
Orogenesis and Related Processes
Regional Geology
Topography of the Earth and Planets
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Tectonics and Structural Geology - Wednesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


TS2.1   Crustal extension: from syn-orogenic extension to the formation of rifted margins
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00
TS2.3/GD06   Mid-Ocean Ridges: Structure, Dynamics, Geochemistry and Hydrothermal Systems (co-organized by GD and BG) (co-sponsored by InterRidge)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 3 / 17:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00
SSP17/TS2.4   EUROMARGINS open session: Processes of rifting, sediment transport, fluid flow and biogenic activity (co-organized by TS) (co-listed in BG & CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 24 / 08:30-15:00
TS3.4/GMPV8   Exploring the links between rheology, fault patterns and tectonic models (co-listed in GD & MPRG) (co-organized by GMPV) (including Stephan Mueller Medal Lecture)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00
TS4.1   Frictional heating and earthquake rupture dynamics: integration of field, laboratory and theoretical studies (co-listed in SM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 (I) / 15:30-19:00
TS4.3   Earthquake Geology (co-listed in NH)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 (I) / 08:30-15:00
TS7.7   Alpine Geology: Information and inspiration from the best studied orogen of the world
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 3 / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
TS7.8   Accretionary orogens and crustal growth: facts, fiction, fantasy (co-listed in GD)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 3 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
SSP27   The Messinian desiccation of the Mediterranean Sea, its causes, phenomena and consequences (co-listed in CL & TS)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH