Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Biogeosciences
Open sessions on Biogeosciences
Palaeo-Biogeosciences
Coastal Systems
Terrestrial Systems
Inland Waters
Open Ocean Systems
Geomicrobiology and Exobiology
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Biogeosciences - Wednesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


BG1.05   Biogeochemistry of dissolved organic matter: Implications for ecosystem function, aquatic photochemistry and remote sensing
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
BG1.09/SSS26   Biomineralization and bioweathering (co-organized by SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
BG1.10   Molecular geobiology: Linking geochemical processes to community structure, genomic biology and beyond
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
BG2.02   Calibration and validation of marine and terrestrial proxies: from empiricism towards a mechanistic understanding
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 15:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
BG2.03   Application of stable isotopes in biogeosciences
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
BG3.01   Coastal biogeochemistry and its response to anthropogenic perturbations: inputs, gas exchange, carbon and nutrient cycling (co-listed in OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
BG4.03   Biogeochemistry and ecohydrology of arid and semi-arid ecosystems (co-listed in HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 15:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 08:30-10:00
BG4.04   Impacts of climate, atmospheric chemistry, and humans on the terrestrial carbon cycle (co-listed in SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
AS2.05   Interactions and Feedbacks between Land Ecosystems and Atmospheric Processes (co-listed in BG & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 29 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
AS2.06   Biosphere-Atmosphere Exchange of Reactive Trace Gases (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 29 / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
CL017   Land-atmosphere coupling in past, present and future climate (co-listed in AS, BG & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 14 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
CL036   Physical and chemical weathering at diverse temporal and spatial scales (co-listed in BG, GM, GMPV, OS, SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 14 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
HS19   Environmental flow and river restoration (joined session HS19 and HS24, co-listed in BG & GM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 15:30-17:00
HS26   Ecohydrology of rivers and floodplains: the active role of vegetation in river functioning (joined sessions HS25 and HS26) (co-listed in BG & GM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
HS33   Subsurface flow, solute transport, end energy processes: concepts, modelling, and observations (co-listed in BG, SSS & SSP)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
HS34/54   Water resource assessment, characterisation and trends: physical, chemical, biological, and isotopic tools (co-listed in BG, CL & SSS)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
NH11.01   Modelling, computer-assisted simulations and mapping of dangerous phenomena for hazard assessment (co-sponsored by CNR - IRPI) (co-listed in AS, BG, GMPV & NP)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 16 (L) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
NP3.02   Scale, Scaling, nonlinear variability and turbulent structures in oceans, atmosphere and the climate (co-listed in AS, BG, CL & OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 9 (P) / 13:30-15:00
OS5/6   Open Session on Marine Biogeochemical Cycles and SOLAS (including Outstanding Young Scientist Lecture) (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room D / 08:30-17:00
SSS1   Soils and weathered rocks from microscopic to atomic scale. Towards a chronology of weathering processes (co-listed in BG, CL, CR, GMPV & GM) (including Philippe Duchaufour Medal Lecture)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
SSS16   Proteins, microbes and pathogens in soil and rhizosphere systems (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
SSP17/TS2.4   EUROMARGINS open session: Processes of rifting, sediment transport, fluid flow and biogenic activity (co-organized by TS) (co-listed in BG & CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 24 / 08:30-15:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH