Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology - Wednesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


SSP6   New proxies in sedimentary geochemistry (co-listed in CL)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
SSP11   Authigenic minerals: sedimentology, geochemistry, origins, distribution and applications (co-sponsored by IAS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 13:30-17:00
SSP13/CL041   Speleothem Chronology and Climate Archives (co-organized by CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
SSP17/TS2.4   EUROMARGINS open session: Processes of rifting, sediment transport, fluid flow and biogenic activity (co-organized by TS) (co-listed in BG & CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 24 / 08:30-15:00
SSP19   Submarine Mass Movements and their Consequences (co-listed in NH)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
SSP27   The Messinian desiccation of the Mediterranean Sea, its causes, phenomena and consequences (co-listed in CL & TS)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
GM8   Submarine erosion (co-listed in NH, OS & SSP)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
HS33   Subsurface flow, solute transport, end energy processes: concepts, modelling, and observations (co-listed in BG, SSS & SSP)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH