EGU General Assembly 2008
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Geomorphology
General Sessions
Landscape Dynamics
Glacial/Periglacial Sessions
Weathering and Mass Wasting
Rivers/Fluvial Processes
Coastal and Marine Sessions
Aeolian Sessions
Man and Landscape
Programme Groups
Union Symposia
Interdivision Sessions
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Earth & Space Science Informatics
Energy, Resources & the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary & Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Great Debates in Geosciences
Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
  Geomorphology - Wednesday Programme

GM2.4   Geomorphic response to Holocene environmental change: Simplicity or complexity?
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 18 / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
GM2.7   To what extent is landscape evolution governed by inherited structures?
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 18 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
GM6.2   Seafloor expression of tectonic and geomorphic processes (co-listed in GD, SSP & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 18 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
GM7.1   Aeolian Landforms and Processes
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 15:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
IS18 - GM7.2/AS4.07/CL34   Aeolian Dust: initiator, player, and recorder of environmental change (co-organised by GM, AS & CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 08:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
CR4   Open Session on Permafrost (co-listed in CM, GL & NH)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 30 / 16:30-19:15
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
IS35 - NH8.5/AS4.03/CL48   Wildfires, Weather and Climate (co-organized by NH, AS & CL; co-listed in GM & SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
GI10   Down hole Instrumentation: Technology and Applications (co-listed in GM, GMPV, PS, SSP & SSS)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH