EGU General Assembly 2008
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Geomorphology
General Sessions
Landscape Dynamics
Glacial/Periglacial Sessions
Weathering and Mass Wasting
Rivers/Fluvial Processes
Coastal and Marine Sessions
Aeolian Sessions
Man and Landscape
Programme Groups
Union Symposia
Interdivision Sessions
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Earth & Space Science Informatics
Energy, Resources & the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary & Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Great Debates in Geosciences
Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
  Geomorphology - Tuesday Programme

GM2.1   Tectonic and Climate Controls on Landscape Evolution (co-listed in TS) (including Ralph Alger Bagnold Medal Lecture)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 08:30-17:15
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
GM5.6   Remote Sensing of Rivers: Methods, Applications, and Theory (co-listed in HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 18 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
IS70 - GM6.1/HS7.5   Coasts and Estuaries (co-organized by GM & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 18 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
IS10 - G17/HS1.7/NH10.4   Ground Movement: Measurements, Subsurface Causes, and Interpretation (co-organized by G, HS & NH; co-listed in GM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 6 / 13:30-17:00
HS5.1   Science for improved sediment and habitat management in aquatic ecosystems (co-listed in GM & SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 33 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
HS10.3   Catchment structure and connectivity - observations, analysis and modelling (co-listed in BG, GM & SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 31 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
NH2.2   Flood risk and uncertainty (co-listed in GM & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
NH4.1   Investigation of historic and prehistoric mass movements (co-listed in GM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 17 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH