EGU General Assembly 2008
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Co-listed Sessions
Programme Groups
Union Symposia
Interdivision Sessions
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Earth & Space Science Informatics
Energy, Resources & the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary & Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Great Debates in Geosciences
Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
  Tectonics & Structural Geology - Monday Programme

TS2   Are faults weak or strong? Theoretical, experimental and geological approaches (including Outstanding Young Scientist Award Lecture)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 / 08:30-12:15
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
TS3   Fault processes in nature and lab: from mm-scale to 3-D regional models and vice-versa
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00 / 15:30-17:00
TS6   Textures, Micostructures, Deformation processes & Rheology
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 / 13:30-19:00
IS15 - GM2.3/GD28/SSP30/TS14   Bridging timescales of landscape evolution in active orogens (co-organized by GM, GD, SSP & TS, co-sponsored by EAG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 18 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
IS55 - SM4/TS17   Multidisciplinary Studies of the Continental Lithosphere (co-organized by SM & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 8 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
NP3.07   Scale, Scaling, and Nonlinearity in the Earth's Surface, Soil and Solid Earth (co-listed in GMPV, SSS & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 15:30-19:00
IS56 - NP3.06/SM18   Dynamics of Seismicity Patterns and Earthquake Triggering (co-organised by SM & NP, co-listed in NH & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 08:30-15:00
IS4 - BG7.2/SSP34   The Early Earth: inside, out and alive (co-sponsored by the ESF research network "Archean Environment" & EAG; co-organized by BG & SSP; co-listed in GD, GMPV, MPRG & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 / 08:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / BG Area / 15:30-17:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH