EGU General Assembly 2008
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Co-listed Sessions
Programme Groups
Union Symposia
Interdivision Sessions
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Earth & Space Science Informatics
Energy, Resources & the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary & Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Great Debates in Geosciences
Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
  Tectonics & Structural Geology - Tuesday Programme

TS0   Open session: Tectonics and Structural Geology (including Stephan Mueller Medal Lecture)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
TS3   Fault processes in nature and lab: from mm-scale to 3-D regional models and vice-versa
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 / 08:30-12:00
TS4   Quantitative analysis of faults and folds
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 / 17:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
TS6   Textures, Micostructures, Deformation processes & Rheology
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00 / 10:30-12:00
TS8   Continental Strike-Slip Fault Systems: Developmental Processes, Geometrical Complexities and Associated Economic Resources
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00 / 15:30-17:00
TS12   Structure, deformation, and flow of hot orogens
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 / 13:30-19:00
IS54 - SM2/TS15   Towards a view of the 4D evolution of Europe (co-organized by SM &TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 34 / 08:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
GM2.1   Tectonic and Climate Controls on Landscape Evolution (co-listed in TS) (including Ralph Alger Bagnold Medal Lecture)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 08:30-17:15
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
NH5.6   Remote sensing and GIS techniques in identifying earthquake prone areas and in assessing earthquake damage in urban areas(co-listed in TS)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
NP3.07   Scale, Scaling, and Nonlinearity in the Earth's Surface, Soil and Solid Earth (co-listed in GMPV, SSS & TS)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
IS56 - NP3.06/SM18   Dynamics of Seismicity Patterns and Earthquake Triggering (co-organised by SM & NP, co-listed in NH & TS)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH