EGU General Assembly 2008
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Co-listed Sessions
Programme Groups
Union Symposia
Interdivision Sessions
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Earth & Space Science Informatics
Energy, Resources & the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary & Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Great Debates in Geosciences
Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
  Tectonics & Structural Geology - Friday Programme

TS9   From rifting to drifting: observations, models and ideas on passive margin formation
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00 / 10:30-12:00
IS19 - GMPV26/TS10   Volcano tectonics (co-organized by GMPV & TS)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 08:30-10:00
TS13   Structure and dynamics of orogenic wedges
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 / 08:30-10:00
TS16   Fluid flux, mass transfer and energy release in subduction zones
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 5 / 10:30-12:00
IS20 - GMPV40/GD29/SM19/TS18   Plume-like instabilities in the mantle - hotspots, wetspots or displaced material from the transition zone? (co-organized by GMPV, GD, SM, & TS; co-sponsored by EAG & ILP)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
IS47 - OS20/BG1.6/CL46/GMPV38/TS22   EuroFORUM 2008 - European Collaboration for Implementation of Marine Research on Cores (EuroMARC) (co-organized by OS, BG, CL, GMPV & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
SSP26   Focused fluid migration at continental margins: initiation, evolution and modelling (co-listed in OS & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 3 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
NH5.1   Seismic hazard evaluation, precursory phenomena and reliability of prediction (co-listed in SM & TS)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
NH5.2   Electric, magnetic and electromagnetic phenomena related to earthquakes (co-listed in SM & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 10:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
NH5.3   Deformation processes and accompanying mechanical and electromagnetic phenomena, for rocks and other materials, from the laboratory to the geophysical scale (co-listed in SM & TS)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH