BG2.4
|
|
Terrestrial biogeochemical cycles (and global change) (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 21 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ BG Area / 08:30-10:00 |
|
IS33 - NH8.3/BG2.17/SSS31
|
|
Heavy-Metal Pollution in the Geoenvironment: Understanding for Remediation Action (co-organized by NH, BG & SSS)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00 |
|
BG5.2
|
|
Natural and anthropogenic environmental change as evidenced in high-resolution continental archives (co-listed in CL and SSP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 21 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ BG Area / 13:30-15:00 |
|
BG5.3
|
|
Towards a process based understanding of Biomineralization
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ BG Area / 13:30-15:00 |
|
IS4 - BG7.2/SSP34
|
|
The Early Earth: inside, out and alive (co-sponsored by the ESF research network "Archean Environment" & EAG; co-organized by BG & SSP; co-listed in GD, GMPV, MPRG & TS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 / 08:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ BG Area / 15:30-17:00 |
|
OS2
|
|
Open session on Shelf Seas, Coastal Seas, and Estuaries (co-listed in BG & NP)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
OS9/OS11
|
|
Open session on IMBER/SOLAS and sensitivity of marine ecosystems to climate change (co-listed in BG, CL & SSP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 4 / 13:30-19:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00 |
|
HS7.7
|
|
Riverine systems: new methods, concepts and applications linking hydrology, hydraulics, geomorphology and ecology (co-listed in BG & GM)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 31 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
GI1
|
|
Open Session on Geoscience Instrumentation (co-listed in GMPV, G, HS, MPRG, NH, OS & SM, SMP, SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 2 / 13:30-19:00 |
|
SSP6
|
|
Phanerozoic climate: forcing factors and feedbacks between biosphere and geosphere (co-listed in BG & CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 3 / 10:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
IS46 - OS17/SM20
|
|
Running hot and cold; integrated studies of large to small scale fluid venting in the SW Pacific: Subduction Processes, Methane Seepage, Hydrothermalism (co-organized by OS & SM; co-listed in BG & GMPV)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 4 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00 |
|
AS3.21
|
|
The dry deposition process at the substrate- to global scale (co-sponsored by ILEAPS; co-listed in BG & OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 1 / 18:30-19:30 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00 |
|
CL22
|
|
Land-climate interactions from models and observations: Implications from past to future climate (co-sponsored by ILEAPS & GLASS; co-listed in AS, BG & HS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 26 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
NH4.15
|
|
The role of plants on slope stability and the impacts of climate change and land-use change on landslides (co-listed in BG, CL & SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 17 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|