EGU General Assembly 2008
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Biogeosciences
Open Biogeoscience Session
Terrestrial Biogeosciences
Marine Biogeosciences
Earth System Science
Palaeo Biogeosciences
Geomicrobiology and Extreme Environments
Exobiology
Programme Groups
Union Symposia
Interdivision Sessions
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Earth & Space Science Informatics
Energy, Resources & the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary & Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Great Debates in Geosciences
Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
  Biogeosciences - Friday Programme

IS47 - OS20/BG1.6/CL46/GMPV38/TS22   EuroFORUM 2008 - European Collaboration for Implementation of Marine Research on Cores (EuroMARC) (co-organized by OS, BG, CL, GMPV & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
BG2.9   From biogenic primary exchange to atmospheric fluxes of reactive trace gases
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / BG Area / 13:30-15:00
BG2.11   Synthesis Efforts From the Global Network of Ecosystem-Atmosphere CO2, Water and Energy Exchange (FLUXNET) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / BG Area / 15:30-17:00
BG3.4   Biogeochemistry of coastal seas and continental shelves
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 21 / 10:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / BG Area / 15:30-17:00
IS69 - BG3.6/OS19   Organic (DOM & POM) and inorganic geochemistry and ecosystem function: from soils to oceans (co-organized by BG & OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 / 15:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / BG Area / 13:30-15:00
BG4.1   Biogeochemical feedbacks on global climate change (co-listed in OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 21 / 15:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / BG Area / 13:30-15:00
BG6.4   Biogeochemical interactions in chemosynthetic deep-sea ecosystems: methods, tools and strategies
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 21 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / BG Area / 10:30-12:00
OS4   Oceanography of semi-enclosed seas and regions of restricted exchange (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room D / 08:30-15:00
SSP12   Sclerochronology: A powerful tool for environmental reconstruction (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 3 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
GI8   Instrumentation related to polar regions and the IPY (co-listed in AS, BG, CR & OS)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH