EGU General Assembly 2007
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation and Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
EGU Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Forums
  Oral Programme - ST6 The time varying Sun

Select contributions you wish to be included in your Personal Programme and press "Add" to Personal Programme. Finally, click on "Personal Programme" to modify, view, print, save or export your Personal Programme.

Please, click Abstract Number to find the corresponding abstract as PDF file; if necessary, download Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 first to open the file. Any abstract may be freely reproduced for non-commercial, scientific purposes; however, the moral right of the author(s) to be identified as the author(s) of such abstracts is asserted.

Convener: Amory-Mazaudier Christine, C.
Co-Convener: Schr÷der, W., Gregori, G.
Co-Sponsorship:

Wednesday, 18 April 2007

Lecture Room: Lecture Room 8

Chairperson: CORNELISSEN, G.

Select complete timeblock
15:30 - 16:00
EGU2007-A-02578;  ST6-1WE4O-001
Egeland, A.
Kristian Birkeland, the first space scientist (solicited)

16:00 - 16:30
EGU2007-A-00977;  ST6-1WE4O-002
Gregori, G. P.
Climate and the atmospheric electrical circuit (solicited)

16:30 - 16:45
EGU2007-A-01104;  ST6-1WE4O-003
Lefebvre, S.; Rozelot, J.P.; Damiani, C.
Variability of the solar shape (solicited)

16:45 - 17:00
EGU2007-A-00076;  ST6-1WE4O-004
Hady, A. A.
Analytical Study of solar activity sudden increases and Halloween storms of 2003 (solicited)

17:00
COFFEE BREAK

Chairperson: GREGORI, G.P.

Select complete timeblock
17:30 - 17:45
EGU2007-A-10927;  ST6-1WE5O-001
Mursula, K.
What does Long-term Geomagnetic Activity tell us about the Sun?

17:45 - 18:00
EGU2007-A-02584;  ST6-1WE5O-002
Hanslmeir, A.
The time varying Sun (solicited)

18:00 - 18:15
EGU2007-A-00874;  ST6-1WE5O-003
pagaran, j; dikty, s; weber, m; burrows, j
Two component parametrization of variations in solar UV-vis-SWIR radiation

18:15 - 18:30
EGU2007-A-01012;  ST6-1WE5O-004
Otsuka, K; CornÚlissen, G; Halberg, F
Chronomics of tree rings gauge climate change

18:30 - 18:45
EGU2007-A-10302;  ST6-1WE5O-005
Zharkova, V.V.; Zharkov, S.I. ; Gavryuseva, E.V.
Longitudinal and latitudinal asymmetries in sunspot and active region occurrences in the cycle 23 detected from the Solar Feature Catalogues

18:45 - 19:00
EGU2007-A-01184;  ST6-1WE5O-006
Tomic, A.; Vince, I.
Sunspots Meridian Motion and the Swimming out of the Magnetic Tubes

19:00
END OF SESSION




to Personal Programme and Back to Meeting Programme


View corresponding Poster Programme


Back to Meeting Programme

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH