Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Oral Programme - HS19 Environmental flow and river restoration (joined session HS19 and HS24, co-listed in BG & GM)

Select contributions you wish to be included in your Personal Programme and press "Add" to Personal Programme. Finally, click on "Personal Programme" to modify, view, print, save or export your Personal Programme.

Please, click Abstract Number to find the corresponding abstract as PDF file; if necessary, download Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 first to open the file. Any abstract may be freely reproduced for non-commercial, scientific purposes; however, the moral right of the author(s) to be identified as the author(s) of such abstracts is asserted.

Convener: Tetzlaff, D.
Co-Convener: Laaha, G., Borchardt, D., White, S., Janes, M., Molnar, P.
Co-Sponsorship:

Wednesday, 5 April 2006

Lecture Room: Lecture Room 26

Chairperson: TETZLAFF, D., WHITE, S., LAAHA, G., BORCHARDT, D., MOLNAR, P., JANES, M.

Select complete timeblock
15:30 - 15:45
EGU06-A-04600;  HS19-1WE4O-001
Walsh, C.L.; Kilsby, C.G.; Orr, H.G.; Large, A.R.G; Newson, M.D.
Typology approach to assessing the impact of climate change on instream physical habitats

15:45 - 16:00
EGU06-A-03841;  HS19-1WE4O-002
Rivas, M; White, S; Bellamy, P; Booker, D; Dunbar, M; Merwade, V; Maddock, I
The relevance of spatial pattern, temporal scale and the scaling concept when defining sampling strategies for hydromorphological parameters in river restoration projects.

16:00 - 16:15
EGU06-A-00035;  HS19-1WE4O-003
Zeiringer, B.; Unfer, G.; Schmutz, S.; Jungwirth, M.
Environmental flow assessment: Case studies at three HydroPower plants in Austria

16:15 - 16:30
EGU06-A-10117;  HS19-1WE4O-004
Malcolm, I.A.; Soulsby, C.; Youngson, A.F.
Spatial and Temporal Variability of Groundwater - Surface Water Interactions in Salmon Spawning Streams: Implications for Egg Survival (solicited)

16:30 - 16:45
EGU06-A-06791;  HS19-1WE4O-005
Regli, Ch.; Huggenberger, P.
River rehabilitation within water supply areas requirements for a process-based and water-quality oriented groundwater protection

16:45 - 17:00
EGU06-A-10396;  HS19-1WE4O-006
Soulsby, C.; Gibbins, C.N.
Integrating scales in environmental flow assessments - What is the role of hydrology? (solicited)

17:00
END OF SESSION




to Personal Programme and Back to Session Programme


View corresponding Poster Programme


Back to Session Programme

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH