Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Hydrological Sciences - Monday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


HS6   Experimental River Basins
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 23 (B) / 13:30-15:00
HS8   Uncertainty Assessment in Spatially Distributed Hydrologic Modelling: Strategies, Methods and Applications
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 25 (C) / 15:30-17:00
HS10   Hydrological modelling and software : Poster session
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
HS11   Multi scale soil moisture estimation using field instrumentation, remote sensing and modeling (co-listed in AS, GI & SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 08:30-10:00
HS12   Remote sensing data assimilation in land surface process models (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 10:30-12:00
HS27   The hyporheic zone: where hydrology, chemistry and ecology meet (co-listed in BG & GM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 23 (B) / 15:30-17:30
HS29   Lakes and enclosed seas under anthropogenic pressure (co-listed in BG & OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 23 (B) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
HS30   Remote sensing in hydrology: space observations and field experiments (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 15:30-17:30
HS31   Operational applications of remote sensing in water resources management and hydrology (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 13:30-15:00
HS40/SSS7   Monitoring and modelling for soil and ecohydrological processes across space-time scales (co-organized by SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 25 (C) / 08:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
HS48   Study of hillslope processes for determining catchment similarity (co-listed in NP)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
HS51   Intercomparison of Rainfall Intensity Gauges (co-listed in AS & CL)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
GI1   Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, GMPV, HS, MPRG, NH, OS & SM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 2 / 08:30-12:00
NH8.01   Natural and anthropogenic hazards in karst areas (co-listed in HS) (co-sponsered by Commission of the International Union of Speleology, IGU Karst Commission)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 18 / 08:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
SSS2   Soil microfabrics and physical behaviour (co-listed in BG, GM & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH