Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Biogeosciences
Open sessions on Biogeosciences
Palaeo-Biogeosciences
Coastal Systems
Terrestrial Systems
Inland Waters
Open Ocean Systems
Geomicrobiology and Exobiology
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Biogeosciences - Monday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


BG0   Presentation of poster only sessions BG2.05, BG4.01, BG5.03, BG7.02
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 10:30-12:00
BG1.03   Biological processes and regulations related to biosphere-atmosphere exchange of trace gases (co-listed in AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
BG1.04   Biosphere-atmosphere exchange of inorganic nitrogen compounds - influence on atmospheric chemistry and climate forcing
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
BG1.07   Remote sensing for terrestrial biogeochemical studies
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
BG1.11   CARBOEUROPE: Approaches to assess regional terrestrial carbon budgets
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
BG2.05   Integrating Neogene terrestrial vegetation records and models (co-listed in CL)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
BG4.01   Biodiversity and biogeochemistry in terrestrial and semiterrestrial ecosystems
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
BG5.03   Response of aquatic ecosystems to physical, chemical, and biological disturbance (co-listed in NH)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
BG6.02   Ocean acidification: chemistry, paleo-analogues, response of organisms and ecosystems, and modelling (co-listed in OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 19 / 15:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
BG6.08   Methods, tools and strategies for biogeochemical interactions studies in reducing deep-sea environments (co-listed in SSP)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
BG7.02   Exploration of Sub-Glacial Lake Environments and Ecosystems
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
GI6   Seafloor Geophysical Instruments (co-listed in OS & BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 2 / 13:30-15:00
HS27   The hyporheic zone: where hydrology, chemistry and ecology meet (co-listed in BG & GM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 23 (B) / 15:30-17:30
HS29   Lakes and enclosed seas under anthropogenic pressure (co-listed in BG & OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 23 (B) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
OS13   Ocean Model Development: Physical and Biological (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 (H) / 08:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
SSS2   Soil microfabrics and physical behaviour (co-listed in BG, GM & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 08:30-10:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
SSS18   Soil quality indicators to assess degradation and rehabilitation processes (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
SSS24   Soil organic matter – cycling of elements and characterization of stable C pool(s) (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 28 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH