EGU General Assembly 2007
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation and Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
EGU Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Forums
  Poster Programme - GD10 Processes in sedimentary basins(co-sponsored by ILP Task Force Sedimentary Basins, co-listed in TS and SSP)

Select contributions you wish to be included in your Personal Programme and press "Add" to Personal Programme. Finally, click on "Personal Programme" to modify, view, print, save or export your Personal Programme.

Please, click Abstract Number to find the corresponding abstract as PDF file; if necessary, download Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 first to open the file. Any abstract may be freely reproduced for non-commercial, scientific purposes; however, the moral right of the author(s) to be identified as the author(s) of such abstracts is asserted.

Convener: Scheck-Wenderoth, M.
Co-Convener: Roure, F.
Co-Sponsorship: International Lithosphere Programme Task Force VI on "Sedimentary Basins"


Author in Attendance:

Tuesday, 17 April 2007 13:30 - 15:00
Display Time: Tuesday, 17 April 2007 08:00 -
Tuesday, 17 April 2007 19:30
Poster Area: Hall A

Chairperson: ROURE, F.

Select complete timeblock
A0175
EGU2007-A-07958;  GD10-1TU3P-0175
Ritzmann, O.; Faleide, J.I.; Planke, S.; Myklebust, R.
Geophysical structure of the Barents Sea crust and upper mantle compared to Western Siberia

A0176
EGU2007-A-08038;  GD10-1TU3P-0176
Hirsch, K.K.; Scheck-Wenderoth, M.; Paton, D.A.; di Primio, R.; Horsfield, B.; Cloetingh, S.; Beekman, F.
3D Gravity Modelling and Subsidence Analysis in the Orange Basin, Southwest African Continental Margin

A0177
EGU2007-A-09402;  GD10-1TU3P-0177
Nielsen, C.; Nielsen, L.; Sandrin, A.; Shulgin, A.; Thybo, H.
Deep seismic study of the Danish Basin based on the ESTRID-2 seismic profile

A0178
EGU2007-A-07369;  GD10-1TU3P-0178
Saintot, A.; Ebbing, J.; Daragan-Suschova, L.; Gernigon, L.; Koren, T.; Litvinova, T.; Olesen, O.; Smelror, M.; Sobolev, N.; Werner, S.C.
Maps of paleogeography and potential field data reveal the geological evolution of the Barents Barents and Kara Seas hydrocarbon provinces

A0179
EGU2007-A-05179;  GD10-1TU3P-0179
Muslimov, R. Kh; Plotnikova, I. N.
Hypotheses and Facts of the Interconnection of the Deep Processes in the Earth Crust with Recent Replenishment of Hydrocarbon Reserves

A0180
EGU2007-A-05130;  GD10-1TU3P-0180
Gottikh, R. P.; Pisotskiy, B. I.; Plotnikova, I. N.
Influence by the C-H-O-N-S-Me Deep System on Hydrocarbons Formation of the Sedimentary Basins

A0181
EGU2007-A-00201;  GD10-1TU3P-0181
A.G. Rodnikov, A.G.; Sergeeva, N.A.; Zabarinskaya, L.P.
The Deep Structure and Evolution of Sedimentary Basins of the Margins and Inner Seas

A0182
EGU2007-A-00200;  GD10-1TU3P-0182
Rodnikov, A.G.; Sergeeva, N.A.; Zabarinskaya, L.P.
The Deep Structure and Evolution of Sedimentary Basins of the Margins and Inner Seas

A0183
EGU2007-A-02934;  GD10-1TU3P-0183
Maystrenko, Yu.; Scheck-Wenderoth, M.
Load distribution in the mantle across the Norwegian continental margin (VÝring and MÝre Basins) and adjacent oceanic areas - results from isostatic, 3D load and 3D gravity modelling


Author in Attendance:

Tuesday, 17 April 2007 15:30 - 17:00
Display Time: Tuesday, 17 April 2007 08:00 -
Tuesday, 17 April 2007 19:30
Poster Area:

Chairperson: N.N.




to Personal Programme and Back to Session Programme


View corresponding Oral Programme


Back to Session Programme

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH