Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Oral Programme - G6 Geodetic and Geodynamic Programmes of the CEI (Central European Initiative)

Select contributions you wish to be included in your Personal Programme and press "Add" to Personal Programme. Finally, click on "Personal Programme" to modify, view, print, save or export your Personal Programme.

Please, click Abstract Number to find the corresponding abstract as PDF file; if necessary, download Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 first to open the file. Any abstract may be freely reproduced for non-commercial, scientific purposes; however, the moral right of the author(s) to be identified as the author(s) of such abstracts is asserted.

Convener: Sledzinski, J.
Co-Convener: Kostelecky, J.
Co-Sponsorship: Institute of Geodesy and Geodetic Astronomy of the Warsaw University of Technology - publication of the proceedings.

Tuesday, 4 April 2006

Lecture Room: Lecture Room 8

Chairperson: RUS, T.

Select complete timeblock
17:30 - 18:00
EGU06-A-03316;  G6-1TU5O-001
Pesec, P.; Fejes, I.
CERGOP-2/ENVIRONMENT, Summary of the third year (solicited)

18:00 - 18:15
EGU06-A-02565;  G6-1TU5O-002
Haslinger, C.; Stangl, G.
The CERGOP2 database after the project - EU project CERGOP2/Environment work package 1

18:15 - 18:30
EGU06-A-03258;  G6-1TU5O-003
Haslinger, C.; Stangl, G.
The Time Series of the permanent CERGOP stations - First velocity estimations of the non-EPN sites

18:30 - 18:45
EGU06-A-04074;  G6-1TU5O-004
Hefty, J.; Igondova, M.
Geokinematical implications inferred from analysis of permanent stations in Central European region

18:45 - 19:00
EGU06-A-02766;  G6-1TU5O-005
Caporali, A.
Time series of permanent GPS stations in Central Europe

19:00
END OF ORAL SESSIONS

Wednesday, 5 April 2006

Lecture Room: Lecture Room 8

Chairperson: HEFTY, J.

Select complete timeblock
8:30 - 8:45
EGU06-A-08268;  G6-1WE1O-001
Grenerczy, Gy.; Borza, T.
The 2005 HGRN and CEGRN GPS campaigns and their integrated analysis

8:45 - 9:00
EGU06-A-03003;  G6-1WE1O-002
Drescher, R.; Becker, M.; Schoenemann, E.
Central European intraplate velocities from GEGRN campaigns

9:00 - 9:15
EGU06-A-01404;  G6-1WE1O-003
Rus, T.; Besutiu, L.; Buse, I.; Stoian, I.; Nacu, V.
Current geodynamic investigations in Romania in the frame of CERGOP-2

9:15 - 9:30
EGU06-A-01261;  G6-1WE1O-004
Simek, J.; Dousa, J. ; Kostelecky (jun.), J.; Kostelecky, J.; Palinkas, V.
A contribution of the Geodetic Observatory Pecny - Ondrejov to regional and global geodynamics

9:30 - 9:45
EGU06-A-06271;  G6-1WE1O-005
Mantlik, F.; Schenk, V.; Schenkova, Z.; Kottnauer, P.; Fucik, Z.
GEOdynamical Network of the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (GEONAS) Permanent GPS observations, their remote control and transfer to data centres

9:45 - 10:00
EGU06-A-08909;  G6-1WE1O-006
Mojzes, M.; Bogusz, J.; Czarnecki, K.; Husar, L.; Janak, J.; Papco, J.; Valko, M.; Walo, J.
Using of Deflections of the Vertical for Testing of Gravimetric Quasigeoid in the Mountains

10:00
END OF SESSION




to Personal Programme and Back to Session Programme


View corresponding Poster Programme


Back to Session Programme

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH