Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Paleontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Volcanology, Geochemistry, Petrology & Mineralogy
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
  Oral Programme - TS12 Geodynamics, (tectono-)seismicity, and structural geology of the Black Sea-Caucasus-Caspian corridor (co-listed in GD & SM)

Select contributions you wish to be included in your Personal Programme and press "Add" to Personal Programme. Finally, click on "Personal Programme" to modify, view, print, save or export your Personal Programme.

Please, click Abstract Number to find the corresponding abstract as PDF file; if necessary, download Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 first to open the file. Any abstract may be freely reproduced for non-commercial, scientific purposes; however, the moral right of the author(s) to be identified as the author(s) of such abstracts is asserted.

Convener: Stephenson, R.
Co-Convener: Kostiuchenko, S.
Co-Sponsorship:

Wednesday, 27 April 2005

Lecture Room: Lecture Room 3

Chairperson: STEPHENSON, R.A.

Select complete timeblock
10:30 - 10:45
EGU05-A-00504;  TS12-1WE2O-001
Yassaghi, A.
The effect of deep-seated transverse faults on structural evolution of west-central Alborz Mountains

10:45 - 11:00
EGU05-A-05696;  TS12-1WE2O-002
Zanchi, A.; Berra, F.; Mattei, M.; Zanchetta, S.; Sabouri, J.; Nawab, A.
The early Mesozoic Cimmerian orogeny in the Alborz mountains, Iran

11:00 - 11:15
EGU05-A-03178;  TS12-1WE2O-003
Rolland, Y.; Sosson, M.; Corsini, M. ; Danielan, T. ; Avagyan, A.; Galoian, G. ; Melkonian, R.; Jrbashyan, R.
Discovery and geodynamic significance of blueschists in north Armenia

11:15 - 11:30
EGU05-A-00210;  TS12-1WE2O-004
Boztug, D.; Jonckheere, R.C.; Harlavan, Y.; Sahin, S.Y.
Timing of magmatic episodes in the composite Kackar batholith, eastern Pontides, Turkey: from subduction through slab break-off to within-plate extensional magmatism

11:30 - 11:45
EGU05-A-10507;  TS12-1WE2O-005
Ustaomer, T
Testing the tectonic model of Palaeo-Tethyan ophiolites in the Eastern Pontides, N Turkey: an alternative origin as composite basement-cover units

11:45 - 12:00
EGU05-A-07743;  TS12-1WE2O-006
Saintot, A. ; McCann, T.; Chalot-Prat, F. ; Seghedi, A.; Stephenson, R.
Some insights for the Triassic to Early Cretaceous evolution of the southern margin of the East European Platform along the Northern Dobrogea (Romania)- Crimea (Ukraine) Greater Caucasus (Russia) deformed corridor.

12:00
END OF SESSION




to Personal Programme and Back to Session Programme


View corresponding Poster Programme


Back to Session Programme

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH