Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Natural Hazards
Meteorological Hazards
Hydrological Hazards
Landslide Hazards
Earthquake Hazards
Volcanic Hazards
Sea and Ocean Hazards
Snow Avalanches and other Glacial hazards
Other Hazards (e.g. karst topography, heavy-metal contamination, asteroid impacts, ...)
Multidisciplinary Approaches for Risk Assessment, Mapping, Disaster Management & Mitigation Strategies
Historical Information, Databases and Dating Techniques for Natural Hazards and Risk Assessment
New Technologies for Natural Hazards and Risk Assessment
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Oral Programme - CR2 Open session on permafrost (co-listed in CL, GM & NH)

Select contributions you wish to be included in your Personal Programme and press "Add" to Personal Programme. Finally, click on "Personal Programme" to modify, view, print, save or export your Personal Programme.

Please, click Abstract Number to find the corresponding abstract as PDF file; if necessary, download Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 first to open the file. Any abstract may be freely reproduced for non-commercial, scientific purposes; however, the moral right of the author(s) to be identified as the author(s) of such abstracts is asserted.

Convener: Gruber, S.
Co-Convener: Etzelmueller, B.
Co-Sponsorship:

Monday, 3 April 2006

Lecture Room: Lecture Room 9 (P)

Chairperson: GRUBER, S.; ETZELMUELLER, B.

Select complete timeblock
13:30 - 13:45
EGU06-A-03151;  CR2-1MO3O-001
Lewkowicz, A.
Mass movements in lowland permafrost terrain, northern Canada: implications for climate change (solicited)

13:45 - 14:00
EGU06-A-00482;  CR2-1MO3O-002
Morgenstern, A.; Grosse, G.; Schirrmeister, L.; Asche, H.
Morphometry and spatial distribution of lakes in the Lena Delta, NE Siberia (Remote Sensing and GIS analyses)

14:00 - 14:15
EGU06-A-03280;  CR2-1MO3O-003
Boike, J.; Kutzbach, L.; Wille, C.
Polygonal tundra soil water balance and changing climate - Lena Delta, Siberia

14:15 - 14:30
EGU06-A-01957;  CR2-1MO3O-004
Noetzli, J.; Gruber, S.; Kohl, T.; Salzmann, N.; Haeberli, W.
Transient modelling of ground temperatures in idealised high mountain topography

14:30 - 14:45
EGU06-A-08616;  CR2-1MO3O-005
Teles, V.; Mouche, E.; van Vliet-LanoŽ, B.; Brulhet, J.; Benabderrahmane, H.
Impact of permafrost 3D distribution, growth and decay over one climate cycle on regional groundwater flow

14:45 - 15:00
EGU06-A-00925;  CR2-1MO3O-006
Antonov-Druginin, V.P.; Perlshtein, G.Z.; Sergueev, D.O.
The use of natural heat and cold resources for mining in Zabaikalie cryolithozone

15:00
END OF SESSION




to Personal Programme and Back to Session Programme


View corresponding Poster Programme


Back to Session Programme

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH