|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hydrological Sciences - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
HS1
|
|
Hydroinformatics (co-listed in NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Abrahart, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Shamseldin, A.; Solomatine, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS2
|
|
Estimation of soil moisture at the regional and global scale using field experiments, remote sensing and land surface modelling (co-listed in AS & CL) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
de Rosnay, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wigneron, J.; van den Hurk, B.; Schwank, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS3
|
|
Sustainable Catchment Management: Quantification of anthropogenic impacts on catchment hydrology and water quality (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Fohrer, N. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bouraoui, F.; Bormann, H.; Voltz, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS4
|
|
Incorporating hydrological processes knowledge into catchment modelling
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Freer, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Ludwig, R.; Uhlenbrook, S.; Montanari, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS5
|
|
Partial differential equations of hydrology (co-listed in NP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Giudici, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Vogel, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS6
|
|
Tracing the runoff generation process - integrated experimental investigations from plot to catchment scales
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Kirnbauer, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lischeid, G.; Holko, L.; Uhlenbrook, S.; Seibert, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS7
|
|
Low flow and drought estimation methods (co-listed in CL)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Laaha, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Tallaksen, L.; Gustard, A.; Dalezios, N.; Mika, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS8
|
|
Impacts of land use and management on flood generation (co-listed in NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
O'Connell, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bronstert, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS9
|
|
Modelling water and energy budgets from catchment to global scales (co-listed in AS, CL & OS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rosbjerg, D. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Döll, P.; Jacob, D.; Kunstmann, H.; Roads, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS10
|
|
Climate change impact on catchment hydrology - case studies - Poster only session (co-listed in CL)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Toth, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Szolgay, J.; Balint, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS11
|
|
Subsurface flow, solute transport, and energy processes: concepts, modelling, and observations
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Elliot, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Zechner, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS12
|
|
Subsurface assessment and characterisation: physical, chemical, and isotopic tools (co-listed in SSS, co-sponsored by IAEA)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Elliot, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Custodio, E.; Barth, J.; Gaye, C.; Negrel, P.; Weise, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS13
|
|
Aquifer management and remediation
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Karatzas, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Tucciarelli, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS14
|
|
Integrated water resources assessment (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rappold, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
van de Giesen, N.; Gordon, L.; Savenije, H.; de Jong, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS15
|
|
Tools, approaches and experiences in water resources management: The EU Water Framework Directive (co-sponsored by IAHS-ICWRS and HELP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Savenije, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Fohrer, N.; van der Zaag, P.; Bouraoui, F.; Bonnell, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS17
|
|
Ecohydrology of riparian zones and floodplains (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Molnar, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Richards, K.; Hughes, F.; Brasington, J.; Tabacchi, E.; Meszaros, I. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS18
|
|
Storm related risk management in the urban environment (co-listed in NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Aronica, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Maglionico, M.; Rauch, W. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS19
|
|
Remote sensing in hydrology: space observations and field experiments (co-listed in AS & CL)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Schmugge, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Su, Z.; Hasager, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS20
|
|
Long term monitoring of sediment yield and sediment discharge (co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rickenmann, D. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
McArdell, B.; Hanisch, C.; Zerling, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS21
|
|
Hillslope and catchment connectivity: dynamics, scale, evaluation and prediction (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bracken, L. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kirkby, M.; Auzet, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS22
|
|
Hydrogeophysics - methods to identify properties and monitor processes governing water flow and solute transport in groundwater and vadose zones (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vereecken, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Yaramanci, U.; Ferre, T.; Kobr, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS23
|
|
Biological influence on hydrological and chemical processes in the unsaturated zone of soil (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hallett, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lichner, L.; Seuntjens, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report
|
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS24
|
|
Unsaturated zone flow and transport processes: from science to real world soil and water management (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vanclooster, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Romano, N.; Vogel, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS25
|
|
Effective processes and parameter identification in the unsaturated zone
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vrugt, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Cislerova, M.; Romano, N.; de Rooij, G.; Klik, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS26
|
|
Regional frequency analysis of hydrological extremes - Poster only session & Open Forum in a splinter meeting room (co-listed in NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Castellarin, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Blöschl, G.; Montanari, A.; Rosbjerg, D.; Szolgay, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS27
|
|
Times series analysis in hydrology (co-listed in NP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Grimaldi, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Piccolo, D.; Koutsoyiannis, D.; Napolitano, F. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS28
|
|
Climate-soil-vegetation dynamics and their impacts on water balance and hydrological extremes (co-listed in AS & CL)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Iacobellis, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Claps, P.; Sivapalan, M.; Montaldo, N.; Epstein, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS29
|
|
Hydrological modelling software demonstration - Poster only session
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Moussa, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Castellarin, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS30
|
|
Hydrogeology of fissured and karstic aquifers
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Sauter, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Birk, S.; Zechner, E.; Gabrovsek, F. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS31
|
|
Transport of colloids and microorganisms in the unsaturated zone - Laboratory and field evidence, assessment and modelling (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Baumann, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Jin, Y.; Totsche, K.; Keller, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS32
|
|
Quantification of structural error, parameter estimation and uncertainty assessment in groundwater and hydrological catchment modelling
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bierkens, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Vrugt, J.; Gupta, H.; van Loon, E.; Madsen, H.; Guadagnini, A.; Seibert, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS33
|
|
Parameterisation strategies for distributed hydrological modelling across scales
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Moussa, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Madsen, H.; Chahinian, N. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS34
|
|
Dependence modelling in geosciences (co-listed in NP & Union Session)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
De Michele, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Salvadori, G.; Favre, A.; Mesiar, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS35
|
|
Space-time interpolation and analysis methods in catchment and groundwater hydrology (co-listed in NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Krasovskaia, I. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kupfersberger, H.; Leblois, E.; Parajka, J.; Bierkens, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS36
|
|
Spatial patterns and analysis for water quality modelling at the catchment scale (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Seibert, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Ludwig, R.; Zessner, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS37
|
|
Lakes and enclosed seas under anthropogenic pressure (co-listed in BG & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Zavialov, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Friedrich, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS38
|
|
Stochastic rainfall models and their use in hydrological modelling (co-listed in AS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Burton, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Onof, C.; Burlando, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS39
|
|
Dryland hydrology (co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Kirkby, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Gallart, F.; Esteves, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS40
|
|
Open Session on Estuaries (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Reeves, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Savenije, H.; Pietrzak, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS41
|
|
Erosion and sediment yield modelling at large basin scales (co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Westrich, B. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Cerdan, O.; Bathurst, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS43
|
|
Use of isotopes in river basin studies (co-sponsored by IAEA)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vitvar, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Uhlenbrook, S.; Holko, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS44
|
|
Hydrology and Water Resources in the Danube region (co-sponsored by the Austrian Hydrological Society)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Kohnova, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Stanciu, P.; Balint, G.; Blöschl, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
AS1.11
|
|
African Monsoon Multidisciplinary Analysis (co-listed in BG, CL, HS, OS & SSS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Mari, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Parker, D.; LLoyd, C.; Fink, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
AS2.01
|
|
Air-land interaction (co-listed in BG & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hasager, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Foken, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG1.08
|
|
Analysis and Characterization of Black Carbon in the Environment (co-listed in AS, HS, OS & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Schmidt, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Ball, W. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CL19
|
|
Subsurface temperature signals of paleoclimate, fluid flow, and land-use changes (co-listed in HS & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rath, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Safanda, J.; Gonzalez-Rouco, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CR5
|
|
Mountain hydrology and climatology: present state and future scenarios (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hagg, W. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
de Jong, C.; Lawler, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
G1
|
|
Reference system stability, accuracy, and the presence of secular or seasonal signals (co-listed in CR & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Ray, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Altamimi, Z.; Schrama, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
G3
|
|
Continental hydrology observed with GPS inversions, GRACE gravity and microwave remote sensing (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Clarke, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wagner, W.; van Dam, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI1
|
|
Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, HS, MPRG, OS, SM, NH & VGP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Korepanov, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Svedhem, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH1.01
|
|
Global precipitation measurements and hydro-meteorological extremes.
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Anagnostou, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Oki, R.; Baptista, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH1.02
|
|
Radar and Satellite for monitoring and forecasting floods and droughts.
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Dietrich, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Chandrasekar, V.; Wagner, W. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH1.05
|
|
Diagnosis, modelling and forecasting of meteorological and hydrological hazards produced by extreme weather and climate change.
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Loukas, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Llasat, M.; Ulbrich, U. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH2.01
|
|
Hydrological Ensemble Prediction Experiment (HEPEX)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Todini, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Schaake, J.; O'Connell, P.; Rudari, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH3.04
|
|
Debris Flows: mathematical modelling, laboratory and field tests
|
|
Convener:
|
|
McArdell, B. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Arattano, M.; Fracarollo, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH8.02
|
|
Natural and anthropogenic hazards in karst areas
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Parise, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Klimchouk, A.; Gunn, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH11.06
|
|
Data-driven and computational intelligence methods in flood forecasting
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Solomatine, D. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Abrahart, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NP3.01
|
|
Scaling and Nonlinearity in the Hydrological Cycle (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
De Michele, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Veneziano, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS4
|
|
Functional role of the dissolved organic carbon (DOC) in soil and aquatic systems (co-listed in BG & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Zsolnay, Á. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Miano, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS5
|
|
Seasonal and spatial variation in soil and sediment redox conditions; consequenes for trace element mobility (co-listed in BG, HS & SSP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Staunton, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS8
|
|
Soil water repellency: origin, environmental controls and hydrological impacts (co-listed in GM & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Doerr, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Ritsema, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS9
|
|
Quantification of soil structure and soil porosity changes caused by natural and anthropogenic affects (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Pagliai, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Horn, R.; Gerke, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS10
|
|
Soil water erosion on rural areas (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Cerda, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Poesen, J.; Imeson, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH3.01
|
|
Documentation and monitoring of landslides and debris flows for mathematical modelling and design of mitigation measures
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Arattano, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lollino, G.; Itakura, Y.; Marchi, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|