|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Soil System Sciences - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
SSS1
|
|
Soil erosion and degradation on Mediterranean type ecosystems
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Cerda, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Hooke, J.; Lavee, H.; Montanarella, L.; Romero Diaz, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS2
|
|
Fauna effect on soil properties
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Cammeraat, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Frouz, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS4
|
|
Fire effects on forest soils: from short- to long-term effects (co-listed in NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Mataix-Solera, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Doerr, S.; Raison, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS5
|
|
Wildfire effects on carbon storage in soil and vegetation: long-term gain or loss? (co-listed in NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Doerr, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Mataix-Solera, J.; Raison, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS7
|
|
Iodine and Selenium anomalies in soils and Health
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bech, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Fuge, R.; Banuelos, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS8
|
|
Organic soils and Carbon Sink: characterization, relevance, analysis
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Szajdak, L. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Poch, R.; Miano, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS9
|
|
Soils as a sink, regulator and source of diffuse pollutants
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Burauel, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Quinton, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS10
|
|
Transport in preferential flow domains of the soil porous system
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Coppola, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kutilek, M.; Gerke, H.; Pagliai, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS11
|
|
Soils and pedosediments as environmental archives of the last 130 000 years (including Philippe Duchaufour Medal Lecture)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Kühn, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Terhorst, B.; Sedov, S.; Lorz, C.; Pietsch, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS13
|
|
Soil structure forming processes and soil functions
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vogel, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Jarvis, N.; Bouma, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS14
|
|
New frontiers in soil chemical analysis
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Terzano, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Janssens, K.; Medici, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS16
|
|
Regolith and soil micromorphology, alteration process and clay minerals: mineralogy and geochemistry
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Trombino, L. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Gerard, M.; Weber, J.; Courty, M.; Stoops, G.; Carnicelli, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS18
|
|
Organic wastes composting and application to soil - analytical, agricultural and environmental issues
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Ciavatta, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Weber, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS20
|
|
Soil organic matter decomposition. The impact of land management practices
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Page-Dumroese, D. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Jurgensen, M.; Cerda, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS21
|
|
Soil conservation strategies in orchards
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Gomez, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Basso, B.; Singer, M.; Erpul, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS22
|
|
Diffuse reflectance spectroscopy in soil science and land resource assessment
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Guerrero, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Mouazen, A.; Viscarra Rossel, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS24
|
|
Soil microbial activity. Assessment, monitoring and modelling
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Nannipieri, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Guerrero, C.; Trasar-Cepeda, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS25
|
|
Digital soil mapping: novel approaches (including geophysical measurements) to the prediction of key soil properties for modelling physical processes
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Carré, F. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lark, M.; Minasny, B.; Romano, N. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS26
|
|
Tillage erosion or how farmers built new landforms
|
|
Convener:
|
|
De alba, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lobb, D.; Heckrath, G.; Quine, T.; Van Oost, K.; Govers, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS27
|
|
Soil quality indicators to assess genesis, degradation and rehabilitation processes
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Dilly, O. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Benedetti, A.; Grandjean, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS28
|
|
Fractal Structures and Processes in Environmental Systems
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Senesi, N. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wilkinson, K.; Baveye, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS29
|
|
Molecular biogeochemistry: the fate of organic carbon in soils
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Nierop, K. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Jansen, B.; Bull, I. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS30
|
|
Advances in 3-D quantification of the soil porous architecture using X-ray Computed Tomography and image analysis techniques
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Papadopoulos, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Vogel, H.; Peth, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS33 - NH8.3/BG2.17/SSS31
|
|
Heavy-Metal Pollution in the Geoenvironment: Understanding for Remediation Action (co-organized by NH, BG & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Galvez, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Dermatas, D.; Holden, J.; Malamud, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS10.3
|
|
Catchment structure and connectivity - observations, analysis and modelling (co-listed in BG, GM & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bogaart, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Skøien, J.; Tetzlaff, D.; Kirkby, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS35 - NH8.5/AS4.03/CL48
|
|
Wildfires, Weather and Climate (co-organized by NH, AS & CL; co-listed in GM & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Pereira, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Trigo, R.; Wotton, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS34 - NH8.4/BG2.16
|
|
Spatial and temporal patterns of wildfires: models, theory, and reality (co-organized by NH & BG; co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Lasaponara, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Telesca, L.; McKenzie, D.; Millington, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI1
|
|
Open Session on Geoscience Instrumentation (co-listed in GMPV, G, HS, MPRG, NH, OS & SM, SMP, SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Korepanov, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Svedhem, H.; Harri, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS60 - SSS3/HS5.2
|
|
Linking the land to the water: understanding the impacts of soil erosion and nutrient loss on soil and water quality from hillslope to large catchment scales (co-organised by SSS & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Brazier, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
CERDAN, O.; Heathwaite, L.; Quinton, J.; Batalla, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS5.1
|
|
Science for improved sediment and habitat management in aquatic ecosystems (co-listed in GM & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Owens, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Petticrew, E.; Summer, W.; Reeves, A.; Neto, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS8.1
|
|
Monitoring and Modelling for Transfer Processes in the Soil-Plant-Atmosphere Continuum (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Romano, N. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Van der Ploeg, M.; Angulo-Jaramillo, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS8.5
|
|
Investigating and understanding soil-plant interactions from micro to plot scale (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Van der Ploeg, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Javaux, M.; Ursino, N.; Vanderborght, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS8.6
|
|
Large Lysimeter Studies and Water Budget Prediction of Ungauged Land Surface Elements (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Durner, W. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Puetz, T.; Fank, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS9.1
|
|
Subsurface flow, solute transport, and energy processes: concepts, modelling, and observations (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Zechner, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Durner, W. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS9.2
|
|
Subsurface assessment and characterisation of flow, transport, and fate using physical, chemical, and isotopic tools (co-listed SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bloem, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Elsner, M.; Penning, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI10
|
|
Down hole Instrumentation: Technology and Applications (co-listed in GM, GMPV, PS, SSP & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Gaillot, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Celerier, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
AS1.14
|
|
African Monsoon Multidisciplinary Analysis (AMMA) (co-listed in BG, CL, HS, OS & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Taylor, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Janicot, S.; Marticorena, B.; Kunstmann, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG2.4
|
|
Terrestrial biogeochemical cycles (and global change) (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Schmidt, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kogel-Knabner, I.; Krull, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH4.15
|
|
The role of plants on slope stability and the impacts of climate change and land-use change on landslides (co-listed in BG, CL & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Florineth, F. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wasowski, J.; Werner, A.; Rauch, H.; Dixon, N.; Dijkstra, T.; Winter, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CL35
|
|
Subsurface temperature signals of climate change, processes involved, and importance to climate modeling (co-listed in CR, GI, HS, & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rath, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Gonzalez-Rouco, J.; Safanda, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NP3.07
|
|
Scale, Scaling, and Nonlinearity in the Earth's Surface, Soil and Solid Earth (co-listed in GMPV, SSS & TS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Tarquis, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Crawford, J.; Gaonach, H.; Cheng, Q. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|