|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ocean Sciences - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
OS1
|
|
Open Session on Ocean Circulation and Water Masses (including Outstanding Young Scientist Award Lecture)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Steinfeldt, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kanzow, T.; Joyce, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS2
|
|
Open session on Shelf Seas, Coastal Seas, and Estuaries (co-listed in BG & NP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
van der Molen, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
de Swart, H.; Valle-Levinson, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS4
|
|
Oceanography of semi-enclosed seas and regions of restricted exchange (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Shapiro, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Papathanassiou, V. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS6
|
|
Ocean Remote Sensing (co-listed in BG, CL, CR & GD)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
MILLER, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Schrama, E.; Barale, V.; Han, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS5
|
|
Operational Oceanography (co-listed in CL, GI & NP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Proctor, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Rixen, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS7
|
|
High latitude changes in ocean, ice and climate (co-listed in CL & CR)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Döscher, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Mauritzen, C.; Schauer, U. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS8
|
|
The fate of the Arctic sea ice in changing climate: implication from observations and modeling (co-listed in CL, CR & NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Alekseev, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Johannessen, O.; Bobylev, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS10
|
|
Variability in the Southern Ocean
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hellmer, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
PARK, Y. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS9/OS11
|
|
Open session on IMBER/SOLAS and sensitivity of marine ecosystems to climate change (co-listed in BG, CL & SSP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Robinson, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Salihoglu, B.; Oguz, T.; Lancelot, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS12
|
|
Ocean Tracers and Anthropogenic CO2 (co-listed in CL, co-sponsored by EAG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Schlosser, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wallace, D.; GRUBER, N. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS13
|
|
Time series observations at fixed points in the open ocean: Insights into the dynamics of our deep seas (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Lampitt, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Knap, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS14
|
|
Temporal variability of ocean temperature (heat content) and salinity (freshwater content)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Levitus, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Artale, V.; Rixen, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
OS15
|
|
Model development for large- and small-scale processes in the ocean (co-listed in NP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Deleersnijder, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lermusiaux, P.; Schröter, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS45 - OS16/SM22
|
|
Seismic Oceanography: Contributions of Seismic Imaging to Physical Oceanography (co-organized by OS & SM; co-listed in GMPV)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Holbrook, W. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Gostiaux, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS46 - OS17/SM20
|
|
Running hot and cold; integrated studies of large to small scale fluid venting in the SW Pacific: Subduction Processes, Methane Seepage, Hydrothermalism (co-organized by OS & SM; co-listed in BG & GMPV)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Greinert, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Leybourne, M.; Bialas, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS74 - OS18/SM21
|
|
Submarine volcano observation and monitoring (co-organized by OS & SM; co-listed in GMPV)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Riedel, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Hensch, M.; Schlindwein, V. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS69 - BG3.6/OS19
|
|
Organic (DOM & POM) and inorganic geochemistry and ecosystem function: from soils to oceans (co-organized by BG & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Uher, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Battin, T.; Tranvik, L.; Kim, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS47 - OS20/BG1.6/CL46/GMPV38/TS22
|
|
EuroFORUM 2008 - European Collaboration for Implementation of Marine Research on Cores (EuroMARC) (co-organized by OS, BG, CL, GMPV & TS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Camoin, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
HAUGLUSTAINE, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS48 - OS21/CL3/HS12.1/NH6.5
|
|
Observations and Causes of Sea Level Change: A Session to Mark the 75th Anniversary of the Permanent Service for Mean Sea Level (PSMSL) (co-organized by OS, CL, HS & NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Woodworth, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Jevrejeva, S.; Holgate, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS6 - CL43/AS4.01/CR25/NH1.5/OS23
|
|
Rapid climate change (co-organized by CL, AS, CR, NH & OS; co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Renssen, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bamber, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CL40
|
|
Climate Models Intercomparison: Dynamics and Physical Processes (co-listed in AS, NP & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Lucarini, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kimoto, M.; Van Ulden, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
AS1.14
|
|
African Monsoon Multidisciplinary Analysis (AMMA) (co-listed in BG, CL, HS, OS & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Taylor, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Janicot, S.; Marticorena, B.; Kunstmann, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG1.2
|
|
Climate variability and the carbon cycle (past, present and future): The EuroCLIMATE Programme on multi-proxy reconstructions and coupled climate models at European and regional scales (including Outstanding Young Scientist Award Lecture)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bijma, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Turk, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG3.1
|
|
Reducing uncertainties in the quantification of the oceanic sink for anthropogenic carbon (CARBOOCEAN) (co-listed in CL & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Heinze, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bakker, D.; Wallace, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG3.2
|
|
Biogeochemical Modeling of Land-Ocean Transition Systems (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Regnier, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Arndt, S.; Lancelot, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CR8
|
|
Remote sensing of cryosphere (co-listed in HS & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Tedesco, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CR21
|
|
Sea ice, ice-ocean interactions and glaciology of Antarctica (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Morales Maqueda, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Feltham, D.; Kulessa, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CR1
|
|
The International Polar Year 2007 - 2008 (co-listed in AS, BG, CL, HS & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Tedesco, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
de Jong, C.; Ellis-Evans, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSP26
|
|
Focused fluid migration at continental margins: initiation, evolution and modelling (co-listed in OS & TS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
GAY, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Berndt, C.; Planke, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG3.5
|
|
Coupling biogeochemistry and ecology to fluid dynamics in aquatic ecosystems (co-listed in OS & NP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Richards, K. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Clercx, H.; Seuront, L.; Berdalet, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS59 - SSP28/CL50/GMPV39/TS21
|
|
EuroFORUM 2008: Achievements and perspectives in ocean and continental drilling (co-organised by SSP, CL, GMPV & TS; co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Camoin, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Harms, U.; Anselmetti, F.; Brinkhuis, H.; Roehl, U. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI2
|
|
Atmoshere, Ocean, Meteorological Instruments and ocean observatory instrumentation (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vivekanandan, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Rose, M.; Parsons, D.; Waldmann, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI6
|
|
Space Instrumentation (co-listed in G, AS, OS, PS & ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Leese, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kargl, G.; Falkner, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI1
|
|
Open Session on Geoscience Instrumentation (co-listed in GMPV, G, HS, MPRG, NH, OS & SM, SMP, SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Korepanov, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Svedhem, H.; Harri, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI8
|
|
Instrumentation related to polar regions and the IPY (co-listed in AS, BG, CR & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rose, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Meldrum, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH5.4
|
|
Earthquake and Tsunami Early Warnings (co-listed in SM, TS & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Zschau, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Tinti, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH6.1
|
|
Tsunamis (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Tinti, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Pelinovsky, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH6.2
|
|
Extreme Sea Waves (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Pelinovsky, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kharif, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH6.4
|
|
Coastal hazards and storm surges: from operational prediction to climate change (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Lionello, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Mendez, F.; Tsimplis, M.; Violante, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NP3.01
|
|
Scale, scaling and nonlinear variability in aquatic sciences (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Schmitt, F. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Nikora, V.; Károlyi, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG4.1
|
|
Biogeochemical feedbacks on global climate change (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Friend, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Betts, R.; Poulter, B.; Lenton, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
AS1.06
|
|
Gravity waves (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Achatz, U. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Plougonven, R.; Becker, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
AS2.02
|
|
Air-Sea Interactions (General Session) (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Makin, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wells, N. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report
|
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
AS3.21
|
|
The dry deposition process at the substrate- to global scale (co-sponsored by ILEAPS; co-listed in BG & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Ganzeveld, L. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Altimir, N. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NP2.01
|
|
ENSO: Dynamics, Predictability and Timescale Interactions (co-listed in CL & OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Timmermann, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Jin, F.; Balmaseda, M.; Guilyardi, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NP2.03
|
|
Nonlinear Dynamics of the Ocean Circulation (co-listed in OS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Weijer, W. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
HUCK, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|