|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geodynamics - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
GD02/SM2/MPRG3
|
|
Core, CMB and Deep Mantle (co-organized by MPRG & SM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Montagner, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Christensen, U.; Dormy, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GD03
|
|
The Earth's Mantle - Geodynamical and Geochemical Models for the Structure and Composition
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bunge, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GD04/GD07/GD08
|
|
Lithosphere - Mantle Interaction, Subduction Zones and Active Continental Margins
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Cizkova, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Marotta, A.; Rodnikov, A.; van den Berg, A.; van Keken, P.; Zabarinskaya, L.; Sergeyeva, N. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GD05/TS31
|
|
Mantle Plumes, intraplate magmatism, and hotspot-ridge interaction: Geodynamical, Geophysical and Geochemical Aspects
|
|
Convener:
|
|
van Hunen, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Sallarès, V.; Hieronymus, C.; Peate, D.; Escartin, J.; Jones, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GD06/TS13
|
|
Mid-Ocean Ridges: Structure, Dynamics and Geochemistry (co-organized by TS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Briais, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Searle, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
TS6/GD09/SM14
|
|
What is the lithosphere? (Geophysical and petrological perspectives) (co-organized by GD & SM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Artemieva, I. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Plomerova, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
G8/GD10
|
|
Modelling and Monitoring the Deformation and State of Stress of the Lithosphere (co-organized by GD) (co-listed in TS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Fischer, K. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Heidbach, O.; Caporali, . |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
TS7/GD11/SM15
|
|
What is the Moho? Is it always the same thing? How long does it live? (Geophysical and petrological perspectives) (co-organized by GD & SM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Carbonell, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
G11/GD12
|
|
Geodynamics and Deformation of the Europe-Mediterranean Region (co-organized by GD) (co-sponsored by GD)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Nocquet, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Spakman, W. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GD13
|
|
Ice-Mass Fluctuations and the Dynamical Responses of the Solid Earth
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Kaufmann, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Vermeersen, B.; Spada, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
G4/GD14
|
|
What constraints do earth rotation variations put on the dynamical processes of the solid earth? (co-organized by GD)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Gross, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Dehant, V.; Gegout, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GD15
|
|
Potential Fields in Geostatics and Geodynamics
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Strykowski, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Grafarend, E.; Jacoby, W. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI1
|
|
Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, HS, MPRG, OS, SM, NH & VGP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Korepanov, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Svedhem, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SM10/TS22
|
|
Active deformation and lithospheric processes (co-organized by TS) (co-listed in GD)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Thybo, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SM9/TS20
|
|
Physics and Mechanics of Earthquakes (co-organized by TS) (co-listed in GD) (co-sponsored by GD & TS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Schmittbuhl, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Cochard, A.; Nielsen, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
TS12
|
|
Geodynamics, (tectono-)seismicity, and structural geology of the Black Sea-Caucasus-Caspian corridor (co-listed in GD & SM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Stephenson, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kostiuchenko, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
TS19
|
|
4D topographic evolution in Europe: Uplift, subsidence and see level rise (TOPO-EUROPE) (co-listed in GD & GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Cloetingh, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Negendank, J.; Bada, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|