|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Planetary & Solar System Sciences - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
IS50 - PS1/ST4/MPRG15
|
|
Cosmic vision: Great questions in the solar system and how to answer them? (co-organized by ST, PS & MPRG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Opgenoorth, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Pulkkinen, T.; Grande, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS2.1
|
|
Exploring the Solar System - Missions and Techniques
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Muller, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Falkner, P.; Foing, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS51 - PS2.2/BG7.4
|
|
Astrobiology, Mars and robotic exploration (co-organized by BG & PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Westall, F. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Vago, J.; Muller, C.; Toporski, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS2.5
|
|
Experimental Planetology - Space simulations in laboratory
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Colangeli, L. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Sears, D.; Seiferlin, K. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS12 - GD26/PS2.6
|
|
Comparative Terrestrial Planetology: Challenges in Numerical Simulations (co-organized by GD & PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Stemmer, K. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Zhong, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS3.0
|
|
Open Session on Terrestrial Planets
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Ziethe, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Benkhoff, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS3.1
|
|
Mercury
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Benkhoff, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Christensen, U. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS3.2
|
|
Mars Science & Exploration
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Chicarro, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS3.3
|
|
Venus Express: two years in orbit
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Titov, D. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Svedhem, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS3.4
|
|
Lunar science and exploration
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Foing, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS3.5
|
|
Atmospheres of terrestrial planets
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Markiewicz, W. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Montmessin, F. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS14 - GM1.1/PS3.8
|
|
Planetary Geomorphology (co-organized by GM & PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Balme, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Gupta, S.; van Gasselt, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS28 - MPRG14/GD32/PS3.9
|
|
Magnetism and planetary dynamics (co-organized by MPRG, GD & PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Costin, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Breuer, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS4.0
|
|
Outer planets and satellites
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Coustenis, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Atreya, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS4.1
|
|
Satellites and rings
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Ferrari, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Spilker, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS5.0
|
|
Small Bodies and Dust
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Krueger, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Schwehm, G.; Müller, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS6.0
|
|
Planetary Plasma Physics
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Kallio, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bertucci, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS65 - ST11/PS6.3/AS4.05
|
|
First science results from the International Heliophysical Year (co-organized by ST, PS & AS) (including Hannes Alfvén Medal Lecture)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Breen, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Alfonsi, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS7
|
|
Spectroscopy and Radiative Transfer in Planetary Atmospheres
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Martin-Torres, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Flaud, J.; Rothman, L.; Crisp, D.; Mlynczak, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS8
|
|
Planetary, Solar and Heliospheric Radio Emissions
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Galopeau, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Boudjada, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
PS9
|
|
Extrasolar Planets and Planet Formation Session
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Cho, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Rauer, H.; Winterhalter, D.; Hatzes, A.; Krot, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI6
|
|
Space Instrumentation (co-listed in G, AS, OS, PS & ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Leese, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kargl, G.; Falkner, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI2
|
|
Atmoshere, Ocean, Meteorological Instruments and ocean observatory instrumentation (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vivekanandan, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Rose, M.; Parsons, D.; Waldmann, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI10
|
|
Down hole Instrumentation: Technology and Applications (co-listed in GM, GMPV, PS, SSP & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Gaillot, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Celerier, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST13
|
|
Cross-scale coupling between inner magnetospheric plasma populations in the solar system (co-listed in PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Shprits, Y. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Krupp, N.; Friedel, R.; Ganushkina, N. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST8
|
|
Data assimilation in space sciences (co-listed in PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Codrescu, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Chanteur, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ST5
|
|
Theory and simulations of solar system plasmas (co-listed in PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Leubner, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Büchner, J.; Belmont, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|