|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Energy, Resources & the Environment - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
ERE1
|
|
Preparing for a carbon-constrained future: cost-effectiveness & risk management of energy options (co-listed in CL)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Held, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bruckner, T.; Saison, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ERE2
|
|
Wind Power Meteorology
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Mann, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Sempreviva, A.; Barthelmie, R.; Pontes, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS38 - NP1.03/ERE3
|
|
Nonlinear problems of wind energy (co-organized by NP & ERE)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Peinke, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Castro, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ERE4
|
|
Renewable resources in general
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bruckner, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wahl, N. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ERE6
|
|
Organic matter composition and source rock potential assessment
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Saison, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ERE7
|
|
Petroleum: Composition, biodegradation and Modelling
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Saison, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS72 - ERE8/GMPV28
|
|
Advances in CO2 storage in geological systems (co-organized by ERE & GMPV)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Kühn, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Busch, A.; Marini, L.; Quattrocchi, F. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ERE9
|
|
Climate change impact on economical and industrial activities
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Parey, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Morse, A.; Rothstein, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ERE10
|
|
Natural stone resources for historical monuments
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Prikryl, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Török, Á. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
ERE11
|
|
Aggregates the most widely used geological material
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Prikryl, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Török, Á.; Miskovsky, K. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|