|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Geomorphology - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
IS14 - GM1.1/PS3.8
|
|
Planetary Geomorphology (co-organized by GM & PS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Balme, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Gupta, S.; van Gasselt, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM1.2
|
|
Surface processes and tele-connections in the Earth system (co-listed in CL)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Dadson, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Hovius, N.; Schrott, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM1.4
|
|
Novel applications of terrestrial cosmogenic nuclides in Earth surface science (co-sponsored by EAG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Dunai, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Stuart, F. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM1.5
|
|
Reduced Complexity Modelling in Geomorphology
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Coulthard, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Nicholas, A.; Baas, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM2.1
|
|
Tectonic and Climate Controls on Landscape Evolution (co-listed in TS) (including Ralph Alger Bagnold Medal Lecture)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Ehlers, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Herman, F.; Thiede, R.; Champagnac, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS15 - GM2.3/GD28/SSP30/TS14
|
|
Bridging timescales of landscape evolution in active orogens (co-organized by GM, GD, SSP & TS, co-sponsored by EAG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Najman, Y. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kirstein, L. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM2.4
|
|
Geomorphic response to Holocene environmental change: Simplicity or complexity?
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hoffmann, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lang, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM2.5
|
|
The relevance of Quaternary landscape formation for modern geosystems
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Terhorst, B. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Damm, B.; Bork, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM2.7
|
|
To what extent is landscape evolution governed by inherited structures?
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Carter, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Gallagher, K.; Brown, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS16 - GM3.1/CR16
|
|
Glacial landscape evolution and paleoglaciological reconstructions (co-organised by GM & CR)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Stroeven, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Clark, C.; Swift, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM3.5
|
|
Cold regions geomorphology: present landforms and past climate (co-listed in CR)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Roer, I. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Frauenfelder, R.; Lukas, S.; Goodfellow, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM3.6
|
|
Periglacial and paraglacial processes (co-listed in CR)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Christiansen, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Murton, J.; Korup, O.; Crosta, G.; Clague, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM4.1
|
|
Weathering - short-term processes and long-term rates (co-sponsored by EAG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Sass, O. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Viles, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM4.2
|
|
Soil erosion as a geomorphological process (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Kirkby, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Govers, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS17 - GM4.3/NH4.5
|
|
Mechanics of Mass Flows (co-organized by GM & NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
McArdell, B. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lajeunesse, E.; Arattano, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM4.4
|
|
Surface and Subsurface Karst Geomorphology
|
|
Convener:
|
|
De Waele, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Plan, L.; Filipponi, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS32 - NH4.6/GM4.5
|
|
Landslides, ground-failures and mass movements induced by earthquakes and volcanic activity (co-organized by NH & GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Del Gaudio, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Wasowski, J.; Keefer, D.; Jibson, R. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM5.1
|
|
Dynamics and morphology of erosional channels (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Turowski, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lague, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM5.2
|
|
River meander dynamics (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hooke, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Zolezzi, G.; Gautier, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM5.3
|
|
Linking geomorphological and hydrological processes at reach and catchment scales (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Lawler, D. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Rinaldi, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM5.4
|
|
Source to sink records of large rivers: the terrestrial mass conveyor (co-listed in SSP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Robinson, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bird, M.; Bickle, M.; Higgitt, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM5.6
|
|
Remote Sensing of Rivers: Methods, Applications, and Theory (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Marcus, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Fonstad, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS70 - GM6.1/HS7.5
|
|
Coasts and Estuaries (co-organized by GM & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Baas, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
D'Alpaos, A.; Temmerman, S.; Savenije, H.; Toffolon, M.; Rinaldo, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM6.2
|
|
Seafloor expression of tectonic and geomorphic processes (co-listed in GD, SSP & TS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Hillier, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Mitchell, N.; Mulder, T.; Maia, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM7.1
|
|
Aeolian Landforms and Processes
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Baas, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Claudin, P.; Wiggs, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS18 - GM7.2/AS4.07/CL34
|
|
Aeolian Dust: initiator, player, and recorder of environmental change (co-organised by GM, AS & CL)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Stuut, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Knippertz, P.; Baas, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GM8.1
|
|
Past environmental systems and human occupation: links between geoarcheology and geomorphology
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Fouache, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kuzucuoglu, C.; Ghilardi, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS6 - CL43/AS4.01/CR25/NH1.5/OS23
|
|
Rapid climate change (co-organized by CL, AS, CR, NH & OS; co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Renssen, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Bamber, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS10 - G17/HS1.7/NH10.4
|
|
Ground Movement: Measurements, Subsurface Causes, and Interpretation (co-organized by G, HS & NH; co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Fokker, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Muntendam-Bos, A.; Bawden, G. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS21 - HS1.3/NH2.8/NP3.11
|
|
Hydrological Extremes (co-organised by HS, NH & NP; co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Laaha, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Tallaksen, L.; Castellarin, A.; Szolgay, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS5.1
|
|
Science for improved sediment and habitat management in aquatic ecosystems (co-listed in GM & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Owens, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Petticrew, E.; Summer, W.; Reeves, A.; Neto, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS10.3
|
|
Catchment structure and connectivity - observations, analysis and modelling (co-listed in BG, GM & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bogaart, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Skøien, J.; Tetzlaff, D.; Kirkby, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CR4
|
|
Open Session on Permafrost (co-listed in CM, GL & NH)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Gruber, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Hauck, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS7.7
|
|
Riverine systems: new methods, concepts and applications linking hydrology, hydraulics, geomorphology and ecology (co-listed in BG & GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Tetzlaff, D. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lane, S.; Harvey, G.; Molnar, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH1.2
|
|
Extreme Events Induced by Weather and Climate Change: Evaluation, Forecasting and Proactive Planning (co-listed in AS, CL & GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Loukas, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Llasat, M.; Ulbrich, U. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH2.2
|
|
Flood risk and uncertainty (co-listed in GM & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Aronica, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Apel, H.; Bates, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH4.1
|
|
Investigation of historic and prehistoric mass movements (co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rohn, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Ehret, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH4.4
|
|
Rainfall induced landslides and debris flows (co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Crosta, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Frattini, P.; Cannon, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH7.1
|
|
Snow cover processes and avalanche formation (co-listed in CR & GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Schweizer, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
McClung, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
NH8.1
|
|
Natural and anthropogenic hazards in karst areas (co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Parise, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Gutierrez, F.; De Waele, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS35 - NH8.5/AS4.03/CL48
|
|
Wildfires, Weather and Climate (co-organized by NH, AS & CL; co-listed in GM & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Pereira, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Trigo, R.; Wotton, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS67 - NH10.1/NP4.05
|
|
Extreme Events: Causes and Consequences (E2-C2) (co-organized by NH & NP; co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Yiou, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Vannitsem, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI10
|
|
Down hole Instrumentation: Technology and Applications (co-listed in GM, GMPV, PS, SSP & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Gaillot, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Celerier, B. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI11
|
|
Geophysical monitoring of near-surface: past, present and future (co-listed in G & GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Eppelbaum, L. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Soldovieri, F. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
IS46 - OS17/SM20
|
|
Running hot and cold; integrated studies of large to small scale fluid venting in the SW Pacific: Subduction Processes, Methane Seepage, Hydrothermalism (co-organized by OS & SM; co-listed in BG & GMPV)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Greinert, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Leybourne, M.; Bialas, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CL32
|
|
Advances in Quaternary Geochronology (co-listed in GM)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Duller, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lang, A.; Hajdas, I.; Kiefer, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|