Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Atmospheric Sciences
Meteorology
Boundary layer processes
Atmospheric chemistry and aerosols
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Atmospheric Sciences - Tuesday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


AS1.01   Dynamical Meteorology (General Session)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 10 (E1) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
AS1.03   Observation, Prediction and Verification of Precipitation (General Session) (co-listed in HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 10 (E1) / 13:30-17:00
AS2.01   Air-Land Interactions (General Session) (co-listed in BG & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 (G) / 08:30-12:15
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
AS2.02   Air-Sea Interactions (General Session) (co-listed in OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 (G) / 13:30-15:30
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
AS3.02   Aerosol Chemistry and Microphysics (General Session)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 12 (E2) / 08:30-15:15
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 15:30-17:00
AS3.12   Developments of atmospheric trace substance measurement techniques
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 (G) / 15:30-17:30
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
AS3.17   Polar Ozone
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 12 (E2) / 15:30-17:30
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
GI3   Space Instrumentation (co-listed in AS, G, OS, PS & ST)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 2 / 15:30-19:00
HS5   Low flow and drought estimation, propagation in the hydrologic cycle and forecasting (co-listed in AS & CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 10:30-12:00
HS11   Multi scale soil moisture estimation using field instrumentation, remote sensing and modeling (co-listed in AS, GI & SSS)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
HS12   Remote sensing data assimilation in land surface process models (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00
HS30   Remote sensing in hydrology: space observations and field experiments (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
HS31   Operational applications of remote sensing in water resources management and hydrology (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
NH1.01   Advances in radar, satellite and hydrological modelling methods for flash flood forecasting and droughts (co-listed in AS & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 17 (M) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
NH1.02   Diagnosis, modelling and forecasting of meteorological and hydrological hazards produced by extreme weather and climate change (co-listed in AS & CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 17 (M) / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
NH1.03   Precipitation Remote Sensing with Applications in Hydrometeorology and Flood Forecasting (co-listed in AS & GM)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
NH1.04   Lightning (co-listed in AS)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
NH1.06   Progress in Hazardous Storm Research using Evolving Global Precipitation Measurement (GPM) & Global Water Cycle (GWC) Remotely Sensed Datasets (co-listed in AS)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
NP2.04   Dynamical systems theory and ULFV in the atmosphere (co-listed in AS, CL & OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 9 (P) / 08:30-09:15

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH