CL4
|
|
Large-scale climate modes in the Northern Hemisphere (co-listed in OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 1 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 10:30-12:00 |
|
CL9
|
|
Anthropogenic climate changes: forcing, modelling, detection and impact
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 1 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 13:30-15:00 |
|
CL10
|
|
Probabilistic Climate Forecasting
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 1 / 17:30-19:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 15:30-17:00 |
|
CL14/CL15
|
|
Stability of the Thermohaline Ocean Circulation / Past changes in ocean circulation (co-listed in OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 6 (F1) / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 10:30-12:00 |
|
CL16
|
|
Timing and high resolution records of Dansgaard-Oeschger events
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 6 (F1) / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 13:30-15:00 |
|
AS1.07/CL31
|
|
Oxygen-18 in climate models, observations and paleo-data (co-organized by CL) (co-listed in BG)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 08:30-10:00 |
|
AS1.11
|
|
African Monsoon Multidisciplinary Analysis (co-listed in BG, CL, HS, OS & SSS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 9 (E1) / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 17:30-19:00 |
|
BG4.01
|
|
Biodiversity and biogeochemistry in terrestrial and semiterrestrial ecosystems (co-listed in CL, OS & SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 12 / 13:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 10:30-12:00 |
|
CR7
|
|
Snow dynamics and snow-atmosphere exchange over Greenland and Antarctica (co-listed in AS & CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 24 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
ERE5
|
|
Integrated Assessment of energy options and risk assessment methodologies (co-listed in CL & OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 21 / 17:30-19:00 |
|
GI1
|
|
Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, HS, MPRG, OS, SM, NH & VGP)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
GI2
|
|
Atmospheric and Meteorological Instruments (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS10
|
|
Climate change impact on catchment hydrology - case studies - Poster only session (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
NP2.03
|
|
ENSO: Dynamics and predictability (co-listed in CL & OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 2 / 15:30-19:00 |
|
SSS2
|
|
Micromorphology of soil- and palaeosoil development (co-listed in CL & CR)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 22 / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSP25
|
|
Lake systems: sedimentary archives of climate change and tectonics (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 08:30-10:00 |
|
SSP26
|
|
The radiation of marine microplankton in the Mesozoic and Cenozoic (co-listed in BG & CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 11 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 10:30-12:00 |
|
OS11
|
|
Mediterranean Sea: a laboratory for interdisciplinary studies and climate research - A tribute to Michel Crepon (co-listed in BG & CL)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 10:30-12:00 |
|