Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology - Monday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


SSP1   Open session on Sedimentology, Stratigraphy and Paleontology (co-listed in CL) (including Jean Baptiste Lamarck Medal Lecture and Robert Wilhelm Bunsen Medal Lecture)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 (H) / 10:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 15:30-17:00
SSP8   Eurostrataform and Promess : Strata formation across European continental margins
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 (H) / 15:30-17:00
SSP10   Raiding the Palaeozoic/Mesozoic sedimentary archive: investigating environmental change with multiple proxies (co-sponsored by IAS; co-listed in CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 15:30-17:00
SSP16   Focused fluid flow systems in continental margins
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 10:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
SSP21   Geoinformatics and Information Management in Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Paleontology
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
BG6.08   Methods, tools and strategies for biogeochemical interactions studies in reducing deep-sea environments (co-listed in SSP)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 20 (N) / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 10:30-12:00
TS5.3   Erosion, sedimentation and landscape evolution at active ocean-continent subduction margins (co-listed in GD, GM & SSP)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 8 / 08:30-15:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH