EGU General Assembly 2008
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Union Symposia
Interdivision Sessions
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Earth & Space Science Informatics
Energy, Resources & the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation & Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary & Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology & Palaeontology
Tectonics & Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Great Debates in Geosciences
Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
  Atmospheric Sciences - Tuesday Programme

AS1.03   Observation, Prediction and Verification of Precipitation (General Session)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00 / 10:30-12:00
AS1.04   Clouds, Aerosols and Radiation (General Session)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 10 / 08:30-15:00
AS1.05   Variability and predictability of the coupled stratosphere-troposphere system (co-listed in CL)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 12 / 13:30-15:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
AS1.16   Stratospheric Dynamics and Chemistry
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 12 / 15:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
AS2.02   Air-Sea Interactions (General Session) (co-listed in OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 / 10:30-15:00
AS2.03   Basic Studies on Turbulence in Atmospheric and Oceanic Boundary Layers (General Session)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 / 08:30-10:00
AS2.04   Boundary Layer and Chemical Processes in High Latitudes: Observations and Modeling
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 1 / 15:30-17:15
AS3.02   Aerosol Chemistry and Microphysics (General Session)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 08:30-10:00 / 10:30-12:00
AS3.05   Vertical and Long-Range Transport of Trace Gases and Aerosols
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 12 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
AS3.18   Importance of aerosol water uptake and organic nitrogen compounds (co-listed in BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 10 / 15:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
IS62 - ST15/AS4.06   Joint Session of the MLT and the CAWSES program (co-organized by ST & AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 10 / 17:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00
IS29 - NH1.1/AS4.08   Precipitation Science (co-organized by NH & AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 25 / 08:30-19:00
GI2   Atmoshere, Ocean, Meteorological Instruments and ocean observatory instrumentation (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 2 / 13:30-19:00
CR1   The International Polar Year 2007 - 2008 (co-listed in AS, BG, CL, HS & OS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 13 / 17:30-19:30
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 17:30-19:00
NP3.02   Scale, Scaling, nonlinear variability and turbulent structures in the atmosphere and the climate (co-listed in AS, CL & HS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 14:15-15:00
IS42 - NP3.09/CL56   Study of Climate Trends using Nonlinear and Stochastic Methods (co-organized by NP & CL, co-listed in AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 13:30-14:15
IS40 - NP3.04/HS1.8/NH10.5   Geophysical Extremes: scaling versus nonstationarity (co-organized by NP, HS & NH, co-listed in AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 27 / 15:30-17:00
IG5   Stable Isotopes in Atmospheric Research (co-listed in AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 35 / 15:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Hall A / 13:30-15:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH