Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Geophysical Instrumentation - Monday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


GI1   Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, GMPV, HS, MPRG, NH, OS & SM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 2 / 08:30-12:00
GI2   Atmoshere, Ocean and Meteorological Instruments (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 2 / 15:30-19:00
GI6   Seafloor Geophysical Instruments (co-listed in OS & BG)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 2 / 13:30-15:00
CR3   Applied geophysics in cryosperic sciences (co-listed in CL, GI, GM & SM)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 9 (P) / 15:30-19:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
HS11   Multi scale soil moisture estimation using field instrumentation, remote sensing and modeling (co-listed in AS, GI & SSS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 08:30-10:00
HS12   Remote sensing data assimilation in land surface process models (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 10:30-12:00
HS30   Remote sensing in hydrology: space observations and field experiments (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 15:30-17:30
HS31   Operational applications of remote sensing in water resources management and hydrology (co-listed in AS & GI)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 26 / 13:30-15:00
SSP8   Eurostrataform and Promess : Strata formation across European continental margins
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 (H) / 15:30-17:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH