CL1
|
|
Organic Carbon-Rich Marine Sediments Past, Present and Future : Oceans and Climate Feedbacks (co-listed in BG & SSP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
GD09
|
|
Ice-Mass Fluctuations and the Dynamical Responses of the Solid Earth (co-organized by G)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 10:30-11:15 |
|
CL10
|
|
Regional and Global Climate Impact of the Atlantic Ocean Variability (co-listed in OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (N) / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL13/CL39
|
|
Large-scale climate modes in the Northern Hemisphere / Atmospheric teleconnections
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 14 / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL16/GD14
|
|
East African geodynamics, climate and evolution (co-organized with GD) (co-listed in TS & SSP)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 14 / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL25
|
|
EPICA-MIS: EPICA ice cores, marine counterparts, and Quaternary Earth System Dynamics (co-listed in CR)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 13 (F1) / 08:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSP8/CL43/CL33
|
|
Closing the gap between geological data and numerical modelling / Oxygen-18 in climate models, observations and palaeo-data (co-organized by CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 32 / 08:30-11:15 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
NP4.02
|
|
Statistical analysis of paleoclimate time series (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 22 / 16:45-19:00 |
|
GI2
|
|
Atmoshere, Ocean and Meteorological Instruments (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CR70
|
|
Snow dynamics and snow-atmosphere exchange over Greenland and Antarctica (co-listed in AS & CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 26 / 13:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CR130
|
|
Glaciology, climate, and oceanography of the Antarctic Peninsula and the sub-Antarctic (co-listed in CL & HS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 29 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
CL7
|
|
Antarctica and the Global Climate System (co-listed in AS, CR & OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 13 (F1) / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
OS6
|
|
IMBER/SOLAS Special Session (co-listed in AS, BG, CL & NP)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
OS11
|
|
Temporal variability of ocean temperature (heat content) and salinity (freshwater content). (co-listed CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room D / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
BG5.09/CL49
|
|
Climate variability and the carbon cycle (past, present and future): The EuroCLIMATE Programme on multi-proxy reconstructions and coupled climate models at European and regional scales (co-organized by CL) (co-listed in CR & SSP) (including Outstanding Young Scientists & Vladimir Ivanovich Vernadsky Medal Lectures)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 / 13:30-19:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer BG / 10:30-12:00 |
|
ERE5
|
|
Climate change impact on economical and industrial activities (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 2 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
ERE6
|
|
Integrated assessment of energy options and risk assessment methodologies (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 2 / 17:30-19:00 |
|
GM2
|
|
Aeolian Processes and Landforms (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 17 (M) / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
NP4.03
|
|
Simple dynamical models from data: a tool for parametrizations and diagnostics (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 22 / 15:30-16:45 |
|
TS5.2/SSP24
|
|
Processes of rifting, sediment transport, fluid flow and biogenic activity: EUROMARGINS open session (co-organized by SSP) (co-listed in BG & CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 3 / 08:30-12:00 |
|