Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Days
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Geodesy - Thursday Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


G3/GD14   What constraints does geodesy at global scales put on the dynamical processes of the Earth (co-organized by GD)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 6 (K) / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
G7   Monitoring of the troposphere and ionosphere by space geodetic techniques (co-listed in AS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 6 (K) / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 17:30-19:00
G10   Short and long-term observations in Polar regions (co-listed in CL & CR)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 7 / 08:30-12:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 13:30-15:00 / 15:30-17:00
G11/GD17   New prospects in plate kinematics modeling by geodetic and tectonic inferences (co-organized by GD) (co-listed in NH & TS)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 7 / 13:30-17:00
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
CR11/G12   Observations of glaciers and ice sheets from space (co-organized by G) (co-listed in G & CL)
  Poster Presentation / Halls X/Y / 10:30-12:00
TS9.1/G15/GM25/SM18   Topography of the Earth and Planets - Part A: from the deep Earth and planetary interiors to the surface (co-organized by G, GM & SM) (co-listed in US)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 (H) / 15:30-19:00
US5   Topography of the Earth and Planets (co-sponsored by ILP) (co-listed in G, GM, SM & TS) (by invitation only)
  Oral Presentation / Lecture Room 4 (H) / 08:30-15:00

 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH