Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Division Business Meetings - Session Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
DBM1   Division Business Meeting for Atmospheric Sciences (AS)
Convener:   Pöschl, U.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM2   Division Business Meeting for Biogeosciences (BG)
Convener:   Bijma, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM3   Division Business Meeting for Climate: Past, Present & Future (CL)
Convener:   Ganssen, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM4   Division Business Meeting for Cryospheric Sciences (CR)
Convener:   Bamber, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM5   Divsion Business Meeting for Energy, Resources and the Environment (ERE)
Convener:   Held, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM6   Division Business Meeting for Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology (GMPV)
Convener:   Dingwell, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM7   Division Business Meeting for Geodesy (G)
Convener:   van Dam, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM8   Division Business Meeting for Geodynamics (GD)
Convener:   Vermeersen, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM9   Division Business Meeting for Geomorphology (GM)
Convener:   Stark, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM10   Division Business Meeting for Geophysical Instrumentation (GI)
Convener:   Svedhem, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM11   Division Business Meeting for Hydrological Sciences (HS)
Convener:   Blöschl, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM12   Division Business Meeting for Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials (MPRG)
Convener:   Valet, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM13   Division Business Meeting for Natural Hazards (NH)
Convener:   Guzzetti, F.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM14   Division Business Meeting for Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences (NP)
Convener:   Schertzer, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM15   Division Business Meeting for Ocean Sciences (OS)
Convener:   Rhein, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM16   Division Business Meeting for Planetary and Solar System Sciences (PS)
Convener:   Grande, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM17   Division Business Meeting for Seismology (SM)
Convener:   Thybo, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM18   Division Business Meeting for Soil System Sciences (SSS)
Convener:   Weber, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM19   Division Business Meeting for Solar-Terrestrial Sciences (ST)
Convener:   Pulkkinen, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM20   Division Business Meeting for Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology (SSP)
Convener:   Immenhauser, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

DBM21   Division Meeting for Tectonics and Structural Geology (TS)
Convener:   Ranero, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH