EGU General Assembly 2007
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation and Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
EGU Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Forums
  Splinter Meetings - Session Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
SPM01   EPICA-MIS WP3 meeting
Convener:   Waelbroeck, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM02   Analogue-Numerical Benchmark Meeting
Convener:   Buiter, S.
Co-Convener:   Schreurs, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM03   IPY Plates & Gates
Convener:   Gohl, K.
Co-Convener:   Haywood, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM04   GSL Editors Reception
Convener:   Hills, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM05   International Earth Science Education
Convener:   Uherek, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM56   Mars Express Meeting
Convener:   Chicarro, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM06   HEWG meeting
Convener:   Milillo, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM07   Output standards for simulations of regional climate
Convener:   Gutowski, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM09   MedCLIVAR-SSG
Convener:   Lionello, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM10   MedCLIVAR round table
Convener:   Lionello, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM11   Executive Committee Meeting of the European Mineralogical Union
Convener:   Effenberger, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM12   Council Meeting of the European Mineralogical Union
Convener:   Effenberger, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM13   European seismological reference model
Convener:   Morelli, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM14   ISMIP meeting
Convener:   Huybrechts, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM15   9th Plinius Conference on Mediterranean Storms - Scientific Committee Meeting
Convener:  
Co-Convener:   Mugnai, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM16   FLASH Project
Convener:   Price, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM17   CNR IRPI meeting at EGU
Convener:   Guzzetti, F.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM18   COST 731 - WG1
Convener:   Keil, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM19   COST 731 - WG2
Convener:   Skaugen, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM20   COST 731 - WG3
Convener:   Bruen, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM21   COST 731 - MCM
Convener:   Rossa, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM22   WDMAM 1.0 of IAGA and CGMW
Convener:   Korhonen, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM23   TEMPORE Project
Convener:   Rossi, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM24   Issues in Precipitation Science
Convener:   Smith, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM25   Heavy-metal contamination of water, air, soil, and foodcrops
Convener:   Malamud, B.
Co-Convener:   Dermatas, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM26   EGELADOS Meeting
Convener:   Friederich, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM27   Cosmic Vision Solar Probe
Convener:   Maksimovic, M.
Co-Convener:   Velli, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM28   GEOSS Interoperability Process Pilot Projects (IP3) meeting
Convener:   Nativi, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM29   3rd Meeting of European National Committees of Geology
Convener:   Charvet, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM30   CDRD Meeting
Convener:   Mugnai, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM31   E2C2 PTB Meeting
Convener:   Malamud, B.
Co-Convener:   Yiou, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM32   Ninth GGOS Steering Committee
Convener:   Plag, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM33   Titan-Saturn ESA CV proposals
Convener:   Coustenis, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM34   Strategies to community building in hydrology
Convener:   Blöschl, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM35   TC Catchment Hydrology
Convener:   Blöschl, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM36   TC Catchment Hydrology
Convener:   Montanari, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM37   TC Meeting Hydrology
Convener:   Montanari, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM38   Meeting subdivision on Water Policy and Management
Convener:   Montanari, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM39   ESSC Ad Hoc Group on Exploration
Convener:   Worms, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM40   Nonlinear Geosciences on EU agenda
Convener:   Schertzer, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM41   EGU NP executive
Convener:   Schertzer, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM42   Meeting of the Geoscientific Abaqus User Group (GEOQUS)
Convener:   Fischer, K.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM43   Meeting on coastal hazard issues
Convener:   Violante, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM44   RiftLink Research Group
Convener:   Rümpker, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM45   Cross-Scale Meeting
Convener:   Schwartz, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM46   E-CANES and ASIM/TARANIS
Convener:   HANUISE, C.
Co-Convener:   Neubert, T.; LEFEUVRE, F.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM47   ExoMars PanCam team
Convener:   Coates, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM48   GJI Board Meeting
Convener:   Bennett, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM49   Deep Aline Valleys
Convener:   Decker, K.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM50   Blackwell Publishing Editorial Board Meeting
Convener:   Bennett, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM51   Blackwell Publishing Editorial Board Meeting
Convener:   Bennett, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM52   ORFEUS Mobile Networks Working Group
Convener:   Brisbourne, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM53   TOPO-EUROPE - 4-D Topography Evolution in Europe: Uplift, Subsidence and Sea Level Change
Convener:   Bogaard, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM54   POLYSOA
Convener:   Baltensperger, U.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM55   COST 722 Meeting
Convener:   Cermak, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM57   Black Carbon in the Environment
Convener:   Schmidt, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM58   Rosetta RSI Team Meeting
Convener:   Pätzold, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM59   WEGENER Board Meeting
Convener:   Zerbini, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM60   InterMARGINS steering committee meeting
Convener:   Faleide, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM61   European Network for Earth System Modelling: FP7 Activities
Convener:   Budich, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM62   TOPO-EUROPE: The West and Central European Platform Natural Laboratory (TOPO-WECEP)
Convener:   Dèzes, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM63   ILRS Governing Board Meeting
Convener:   Noll, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM64   Ice and Snow Classification and Glossary (IPY proposal #346)
Convener:   Fierz, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM65   GFZ-Potsdam
Convener:   Fleming, K.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM66   SPICE
Convener:   Igel, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM67   IPY POLENET
Convener:   Wilson, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM68   Middle Atmosphere Dynamics over Antarctica (Int. public PhD defense)
Convener:   Brühl, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM69   ExoMars PanCam FP7 Harmonization
Convener:   Paar, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM70   The role of geoscience in catastrophe modelling - bridging the gap between science and insurance
Convener:   Petley, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM71   TRANSFER-WP4
Convener:   Kind, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM72   ILRS Data Formats and Procedures Working Group Meeting
Convener:   Noll, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM73   Open CLM-Community Meeting
Convener:   Will, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM74   Polarstern ANT 23/3
Convener:   Huhn, O.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM75   Scaling and nonlinear variability in geophysics business
Convener:   Lovejoy, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM76   BELA Management Meeting
Convener:   Thomas, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM77   Cosmic Vision Comet Nucleus Sample Return Mission
Convener:   Küppers, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM78   Cassini Books
Convener:   Dougherty, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM79   E2-C2 WP2-3-5
Convener:   Yiou, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM80   TopoMed
Convener:   Govers, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM81   EUROMARGINS SC meeting
Convener:   Avril, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM82   DynaQlim - Upper Mantle Dynamics and Quaternary Climate in Cratonic Areas
Convener:   Poutanen, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM83   Smap 7th Framework Programme
Convener:   Boccafogli, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH