EGU General Assembly 2007
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation and Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
EGU Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Forums
  Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications - Session Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
IG1   Stable Isotopes in Geosciences - Open Session (include blocks of special interest)
Convener:   De Groot, P.
Co-Convener:   Mayer, B.; Rouxel, O.; Boering, K.; Meijer, H.; Johnsen, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

IG2/GI14 - IG3/GI15   Instrumentation for Stable and Radiogenic Isotopes (co-organized by GI)
Convener:   De Groot, P.
Co-Convener:   Macko, S.; Kerstel, E.; Rouxel, O.; Revesz, K.; Whitehouse, M.; Kosler, J.; Kutschera, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

SC1   High-Resolution Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry (ICP-MS) presented by Isaac B. Brenner (Israel) and Meike Hamester (Germany) (co-listed in IG & GI)
Convener:   De Groot, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

SSP16/CL45   Climate events recorded in speleothems (co-organized by CL) (co-listed in IG)
Convener:   Spötl, C.
Co-Convener:   Cheng, H.; Fleitmann, D.; Genty, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

BG5.03   Application of stable isotopes in biogeosciences (co-listed in IG)
Convener:   Böttcher, M.
Co-Convener:   Bouillon, S.; Buchmann, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GM21   New applications of terrestrial cosmogenic nuclides in Earth surface science (co-listed in IG)
Convener:   Dunai, T.
Co-Convener:   Stuart, F.; Benedetti, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS8   Subsurface assessment and characterisation of flow, transport, and fate using physical, chemical, and isotopic tools (co-listed in IG)
Convener:   Bloem, E.
Co-Convener:   Elliot, T.; Elsner, M.; Penning, H.; Hofstetter, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS11   Fissured and karstified aquifers (co-listed in IG)
Convener:   Maloszewski, P.
Co-Convener:   Birk, S.; Gabrovsek, F.; Sauter, M.; Zechner, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

TS2.4   Absolute dating of the brittle deformation (co-listed in IG)
Convener:   Garcia, S.
Co-Convener:   Arnaud, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

SSP12/BG9   New proxies in sedimentary geochemistry (co-organized by BG, co-listed in IG & CL)
Convener:   Eisenhauer, A.
Co-Convener:   Immenhauser, A.; Nägler, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH