|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Soil System Sciences - Session Programme
View Oral Time Table View Poster Time Table View Overall Oral Time Table View Overall Poster Time Table
|
|
|
|
|
|
SSS1
|
|
Micromorphology of weathering and mineral neoformation in soils and regoliths (co-listed in VGP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Stoops, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Verrecchia, E. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report
|
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS2
|
|
Micromorphology of soil- and palaeosoil development (co-listed in CL & CR)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Terribile, F. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kühn, P. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS3
|
|
Reactive mineral surfaces in soil clay fractions - their role in pedology, ecology and technology (co-listed in VGP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Dohrmann, R. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kleber, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS4
|
|
Functional role of the dissolved organic carbon (DOC) in soil and aquatic systems (co-listed in BG & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Zsolnay, Á. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Miano, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS5
|
|
Seasonal and spatial variation in soil and sediment redox conditions; consequenes for trace element mobility (co-listed in BG, HS & SSP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Staunton, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS6
|
|
From soil genome to soil proteomics (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Nannipieri, P. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Insam, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS7
|
|
Phytoremediation of polluted soils
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Bech, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Trapp, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS8
|
|
Soil water repellency: origin, environmental controls and hydrological impacts (co-listed in GM & HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Doerr, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Ritsema, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS9
|
|
Quantification of soil structure and soil porosity changes caused by natural and anthropogenic affects (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Pagliai, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Horn, R.; Gerke, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS10
|
|
Soil water erosion on rural areas (co-listed in HS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Cerda, A. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Poesen, J.; Imeson, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
SSS12
|
|
Recycling of organic wastes in soils: biogeochemical and environmental issues (co-listed in BG)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Ciavatta, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Polo, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
AS1.11
|
|
African Monsoon Multidisciplinary Analysis (co-listed in BG, CL, HS, OS & SSS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Mari, C. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Parker, D.; LLoyd, C.; Fink, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG1.08
|
|
Analysis and Characterization of Black Carbon in the Environment (co-listed in AS, HS, OS & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Schmidt, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Ball, W. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG4.01
|
|
Biodiversity and biogeochemistry in terrestrial and semiterrestrial ecosystems (co-listed in CL, OS & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Zechmeister-Boltenstern, S. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Kampichler, C.; Freibauer, A. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG4.02
|
|
Soil erosion and landscape scale carbon dynamics (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Quinton, J. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Lobb, D. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
BG6.03/NP6.04
|
|
Coupling biogeochemistry and ecology to fluid dynamics in aquatic ecosystems (co-organized by NP) (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Berdalet, E. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Piera, J.; Marrase, C.; Provenzale, A.; Richards, K.; Battin, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report
|
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
CL19
|
|
Subsurface temperature signals of paleoclimate, fluid flow, and land-use changes (co-listed in HS & SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rath, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Safanda, J.; Gonzalez-Rouco, J. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
GI1
|
|
Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, HS, MPRG, OS, SM, NH & VGP)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Korepanov, V. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Svedhem, H. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS12
|
|
Subsurface assessment and characterisation: physical, chemical, and isotopic tools (co-listed in SSS, co-sponsored by IAEA)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Elliot, T. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Custodio, E.; Barth, J.; Gaye, C.; Negrel, P.; Weise, S. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS14
|
|
Integrated water resources assessment (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Rappold, G. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
van de Giesen, N.; Gordon, L.; Savenije, H.; de Jong, C. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS22
|
|
Hydrogeophysics - methods to identify properties and monitor processes governing water flow and solute transport in groundwater and vadose zones (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vereecken, H. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Yaramanci, U.; Ferre, T.; Kobr, M. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
HS24
|
|
Unsaturated zone flow and transport processes: from science to real world soil and water management (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
Convener:
|
|
Vanclooster, M. |
Co-Convener:
|
|
Romano, N.; Vogel, T. |
| Public Links: |
|
Information,
Organizer,
Schedule,
Abstract Submission,
Abstract Submission with Support Application,
Accepted Contributions,
Oral Programme,
Poster Programme,
Publication,
Report |
|
For Organizers & PC only:
|
|
Organizer Session Form,
Support Ranking,
Contributions,
Session Organization,
Oral Draft Programme,
Poster Draft Programme |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|