Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Paleontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Volcanology, Geochemistry, Petrology & Mineralogy
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
  Geodynamics - Session Programme


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
GD02/SM2/MPRG3   Core, CMB and Deep Mantle (co-organized by MPRG & SM)
Convener:   Montagner, J.
Co-Convener:   Christensen, U.; Dormy, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GD03   The Earth's Mantle - Geodynamical and Geochemical Models for the Structure and Composition
Convener:   Bunge, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GD04/GD07/GD08   Lithosphere - Mantle Interaction, Subduction Zones and Active Continental Margins
Convener:   Cizkova, H.
Co-Convener:   Marotta, A.; Rodnikov, A.; van den Berg, A.; van Keken, P.; Zabarinskaya, L.; Sergeyeva, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GD05/TS31   Mantle Plumes, intraplate magmatism, and hotspot-ridge interaction: Geodynamical, Geophysical and Geochemical Aspects
Convener:   van Hunen, J.
Co-Convener:   Sallarès, V.; Hieronymus, C.; Peate, D.; Escartin, J.; Jones, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GD06/TS13   Mid-Ocean Ridges: Structure, Dynamics and Geochemistry (co-organized by TS)
Convener:   Briais, A.
Co-Convener:   Searle, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

TS6/GD09/SM14   What is the lithosphere? (Geophysical and petrological perspectives) (co-organized by GD & SM)
Convener:   Artemieva, I.
Co-Convener:   Plomerova, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G8/GD10   Modelling and Monitoring the Deformation and State of Stress of the Lithosphere (co-organized by GD) (co-listed in TS)
Convener:   Fischer, K.
Co-Convener:   Heidbach, O.; Caporali, .
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

TS7/GD11/SM15   What is the Moho? Is it always the same thing? How long does it live? (Geophysical and petrological perspectives) (co-organized by GD & SM)
Convener:   Carbonell, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G11/GD12   Geodynamics and Deformation of the Europe-Mediterranean Region (co-organized by GD) (co-sponsored by GD)
Convener:   Nocquet, J.
Co-Convener:   Spakman, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GD13   Ice-Mass Fluctuations and the Dynamical Responses of the Solid Earth
Convener:   Kaufmann, G.
Co-Convener:   Vermeersen, B.; Spada, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G4/GD14   What constraints do earth rotation variations put on the dynamical processes of the solid earth? (co-organized by GD)
Convener:   Gross, R.
Co-Convener:   Dehant, V.; Gegout, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GD15   Potential Fields in Geostatics and Geodynamics
Convener:   Strykowski, G.
Co-Convener:   Grafarend, E.; Jacoby, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI1   Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, HS, MPRG, OS, SM, NH & VGP)
Convener:   Korepanov, V.
Co-Convener:   Svedhem, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

SM10/TS22   Active deformation and lithospheric processes (co-organized by TS) (co-listed in GD)
Convener:   Thybo, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

SM9/TS20   Physics and Mechanics of Earthquakes (co-organized by TS) (co-listed in GD) (co-sponsored by GD & TS)
Convener:   Schmittbuhl, J.
Co-Convener:   Cochard, A.; Nielsen, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

TS12   Geodynamics, (tectono-)seismicity, and structural geology of the Black Sea-Caucasus-Caspian corridor (co-listed in GD & SM)
Convener:   Stephenson, R.
Co-Convener:   Kostiuchenko, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

TS19   4D topographic evolution in Europe: Uplift, subsidence and see level rise (TOPO-EUROPE) (co-listed in GD & GM)
Convener:   Cloetingh, S.
Co-Convener:   Negendank, J.; Bada, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH