Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Geodesy - Session Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
G1   Accuracy and stability of the International Terrestrial Reference Frame
Convener:   Altamimi, Z.
Co-Convener:   Ray, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

OS12/G2   Time Variable Gravity and its Syntheses with Altimetery, Hydrography, Modeling, Crustal deforamtion and Gravity Measurements (co-organized by G) (co-listed in HS)
Convener:   Han, G.
Co-Convener:   Schrama, E.; Lavallee, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G3/GD14   What constraints does geodesy at global scales put on the dynamical processes of the Earth (co-organized by GD)
Convener:   Salstein, D.
Co-Convener:   Gegout, P.; de Viron, O.; Sabadini, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G4   Interactions between the three pillars of space geodesy: surface geometry, Earth rotation and the gravity field
Convener:   Rothacher, M.
Co-Convener:   Drewes, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G5   GPS, Galileo and GLONASS : future geoscience challenges
Convener:   Perosanz, F.
Co-Convener:   van der Marel, H.; Weber, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G6   Geodetic and Geodynamic Programmes of the CEI (Central European Initiative)
Convener:   Sledzinski, J.
Co-Convener:   Kostelecky, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G7   Monitoring of the troposphere and ionosphere by space geodetic techniques (co-listed in AS)
Convener:   Schuh, H.
Co-Convener:   Hernández-Pajares, M.; Vedel, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G8   Earth's gravity field: instruments and applications - in memoriam of Peter Schwintzer
Convener:   Schmidt, R.
Co-Convener:   Shum, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G9/GD16   Geodynamics and Deformation of Southeast Asia (co-organized by GD) (co-listed in NH &TS)
Convener:   Schrama, E.
Co-Convener:   Vermeersen, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G10   Short and long-term observations in Polar regions (co-listed in CL & CR)
Convener:   Capra, A.
Co-Convener:   DIETRICH, R.; Wilson, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

G11/GD17   New prospects in plate kinematics modeling by geodetic and tectonic inferences (co-organized by GD) (co-listed in NH & TS)
Convener:   Doglioni, C.
Co-Convener:   Riguzzi, F.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

CR11/G12   Observations of glaciers and ice sheets from space (co-organized by G) (co-listed in G & CL)
Convener:   Velicogna, I.
Co-Convener:   Bamber, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GD09/G13   Modelling and Monitoring the Deformation and State of Stress of the Lithosphere (co-sponsored by the International Lithosphere Program) (co-organized by G)
Convener:   Fischer, K.
Co-Convener:   Heidbach, O.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GD12/G14   Kinematics and Geodynamics of the Mediterranean (co-organized by G) (co-listed in NH & TS)
Convener:   Govers, R.
Co-Convener:   Jolivet, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

TS9.1/G15/GM25/SM18   Topography of the Earth and Planets - Part A: from the deep Earth and planetary interiors to the surface (co-organized by G, GM & SM) (co-listed in US)
Convener:   Cloetingh, S.
Co-Convener:   Thybo, H.; Faccenna, C.; Mangold, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

US5   Topography of the Earth and Planets (co-sponsored by ILP) (co-listed in G, GM, SM & TS) (by invitation only)
Convener:   Cloetingh, S.
Co-Convener:   Thybo, H.; Faccenna, C.; Mangold, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI1   Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, GMPV, HS, MPRG, NH, OS & SM)
Convener:   Korepanov, V.
Co-Convener:   Svedhem, H.; Harri, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI3   Space Instrumentation (co-listed in AS, G, OS, PS & ST)
Convener:   Leese, M.
Co-Convener:   Kargl, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS52   Water storage, level and discharge from remote sensing and geodesy (co-listed in G & GI)
Convener:   Kosuth, P.
Co-Convener:   Cazenave, A.; Berry, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH