Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Splinter Meetings - Session Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
SPM1   Risk at different scales: A policy and regulatory dilemma
Convener:   Glade, T.
Co-Convener:   Bernknopf, R.; Chung, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM2   Integrative landslide risk research - from risk analysis to risk management
Convener:   Glade, T.
Co-Convener:   Dix, A.; Braun, B.; Pohl, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM3   Meeting of leaders in international education and outreach related to earth & space science
Convener:   Uherek, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM4   Natural and human-induced hypoxia in the coastal ocean
Convener:   Gilbert, D.
Co-Convener:   Zhang, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM5   MedCLIVAR SSG
Convener:   Lionello, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM6   MedCLIVAR open discussion
Convener:   Lionello, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM7   GSL Editors' Reception
Convener:   Hills, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM8   Active margins sediment budget and relief evolution
Convener:   Proust, J.
Co-Convener:   Lamarche, G.; Pettinga, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM9   PaleoSalt Casiopeia
Convener:   Bijma, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM10   ESF EuroCLIMATE Scientific Committee informal Meeting
Convener:   Bijma, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM11   InterMARGINS Steering Committee
Convener:   Takahashi, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM12   Science opportunities on a possible ExoMars orbiter
Convener:   Vago, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM13   NERIES-JRA1: Developing a European seismological reference model
Convener:   Morelli, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM14   ILP: Frontiers in integrated Solid Earth Science
Convener:   Cloetingh, S.
Co-Convener:   Negendank, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM15   ILP Bureau Meeting
Convener:   Cloetingh, S.
Co-Convener:   Negendank, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM16   DGG working group (Dynamics of Earth Interior)
Convener:   Riedel, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM17   GEWEX Hydrometeorology Panel Transferability Working Group
Convener:   Takle, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM18   PaleoSalt community
Convener:   Bijma, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM19   Terra Nova
Convener:   Bennett, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM20   EGELADOS: a broadband amphibian seismic network in the Hellenic subduction zone
Convener:   Friederich, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM21   JMG/TER
Convener:   Demeny, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM22   RETRO project meeting
Convener:   Schultz, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM23   CNR IRPI Meeting
Convener:   Guzzetti, F.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM24   E2C2 WP--a
Convener:   Malamud, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM25   E2C2 WP--b
Convener:   Malamud, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM26   E2C2 WP--c
Convener:   Malamud, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM27   E2C2 WP--d
Convener:   Malamud, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM28   E2C2--PTB/PEB
Convener:   Malamud, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM29   Meeting of the Geoscientific Abaqus User Group (GEOQUS)
Convener:   Fischer, K.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM30   IPY atmospheric chemistry, clouds, aerosol cluster
Convener:   Wolff, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM31   GGOS Working Group On Ground Systems and Communications
Convener:   Pearlman, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM32   ILRS Governing Board Meeting
Convener:   Pearlman, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM33   Deep Sea Floor Frontier - Steering Committee Meeting
Convener:   Winkler, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM34   JMG
Convener:   Bennett, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM35   GJI
Convener:   Rukhlov, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM74   Marsis team meeting
Convener:   Kofman, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM75   TOPO-EUROPE
Convener:   Cloetingh, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM36   FDSN WGV - Portable Seismic Instrumentation
Convener:   Brisbourne, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM37   Real-time mapping for the monitoring of environmental data in routine and emergency
Convener:   Dubois, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM38   Natural-hazard triggered technological (NATECH) disasters: Round-table discussion
Convener:   Krausmann, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM39   CatSci Fellowships and Hyporheic Zone Network
Convener:   Lerner, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM40   Session HS47 Open Forum
Convener:   Castellarin, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM41   IERS Working Group on Co-location
Convener:   Richter, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM42   Internal ESF Business Meetings
Convener:   Avril, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM43   ESF EUROMARGINS Scientific Committee informal Meeting
Convener:   Avril, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM44   POLENET: Polar Earth Observing Network for IPY
Convener:   Wilson, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM45   JMG Ed.
Convener:   Bennett, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM46   Hydrology Technical Committee Meeting
Convener:   Blöschl, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM47   Hydrology Technical Committeee Meeting
Convener:   Blöschl, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM48   TC Hydroinformatics
Convener:   Solomatine, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM49   Hydrology meeting
Convener:   Blöschl, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM50   JMG Ed
Convener:   Bennett, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM51   WDMAM of IAGA and CGMW
Convener:   Korhonen, J.
Co-Convener:   Cadet, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM52   Hydrology Technical Committee Meeeting
Convener:   Montanari, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM53   Technical Committee Meeting of the Unsaturated Zone (TC-UC)
Convener:   Elliot, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM54   GITEWS - Ocean Bottom Instrumentation
Convener:   Rudloff, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM55   WEGENER
Convener:   Zerbini, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM56   TROCCINOX
Convener:   Höller, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM57   Challenges in creating a glacier inventory
Convener:   Paul, F.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM58   Open CLM-Community Meeting
Convener:   Will, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM59   G.M. Appleby
Convener:   Appleby, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM60   ILRS Data Formats and Procedures Working Group Meeting
Convener:   Noll, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM62   ILRS Missions Working Group Meeting
Convener:   Noll, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM63   ILRS Data Formats and Procedures Working Group Meeting
Convener:   Noll, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM64   GGOS SC Meeting
Convener:  
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM65   ILP Task Force VII: Temporal and Spatial Changes of Stress and Strain
Convener:   Heidbach, O.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM66   Mars Express Science Operations
Convener:   Zegers, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM67   Mars Express Science Operations
Convener:   Zegers, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM68   Education and Outreach in the Earth- and Space Sciences: International Collaborations
Convener:   Crosby, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM69   TEMPORE Workshop
Convener:  
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM70   Eurochamp partners meeting
Convener:   Brauers, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM71   Round table: Experimental basins development
Convener:   Brilly, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM72   Business meeting: Scaling and Nonlinear Processes
Convener:   Lovejoy, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

SPM73   Cross-Scale Requirements Study
Convener:   Schwartz, S.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH