Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
Key Note Lectures
Key Note Sessions
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Townhall Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Union Meetings
  Geophysical Instrumentation - Session Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
GI1   Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, GMPV, HS, MPRG, NH, OS & SM)
Convener:   Korepanov, V.
Co-Convener:   Svedhem, H.; Harri, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI2   Atmoshere, Ocean and Meteorological Instruments (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
Convener:   Jensen, J.
Co-Convener:   Parsons, D.; Vivekanandan, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI3   Space Instrumentation (co-listed in AS, G, OS, PS & ST)
Convener:   Leese, M.
Co-Convener:   Kargl, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI4   Planetary Landers, Instrumentation and Robotics (co-listed in PS)
Convener:   Richter, L.
Co-Convener:   Falkner, P.; Harri, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI5   Down hole Instrumentation: Technology and Applications (co-listed in GM, GMPV, PS & SSP)
Convener:   Gautier, S.
Co-Convener:   Celerier, B.; Brewer, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI6   Seafloor Geophysical Instruments (co-listed in OS & BG)
Convener:   Waldmann, C.
Co-Convener:   Person, R.; Favali, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI7   Instrumentation related to the International Polar Year
Convener:   Rose, M.
Co-Convener:   Fedak, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

CR3   Applied geophysics in cryosperic sciences (co-listed in CL, GI, GM & SM)
Convener:   Hauck, C.
Co-Convener:   Eisen, O.; Kneisel, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS11   Multi scale soil moisture estimation using field instrumentation, remote sensing and modeling (co-listed in AS, GI & SSS)
Convener:   de Rosnay, P.
Co-Convener:   Robock, A.; van den Hurk, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS12   Remote sensing data assimilation in land surface process models (co-listed in AS & GI)
Convener:   Loew, A.
Co-Convener:   Wood, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS30   Remote sensing in hydrology: space observations and field experiments (co-listed in AS & GI)
Convener:   Schmugge, T.
Co-Convener:   Hasager, C.; Su, Z.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS31   Operational applications of remote sensing in water resources management and hydrology (co-listed in AS & GI)
Convener:   Ludwig, R.
Co-Convener:   Wagner, W.; Kosuth, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS52   Water storage, level and discharge from remote sensing and geodesy (co-listed in G & GI)
Convener:   Kosuth, P.
Co-Convener:   Cazenave, A.; Berry, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

NH11.05   Advances in InSAR techniques for the analysis of natural hazard phenomena (co-listed in GI)
Convener:   Lanari, R.
Co-Convener:   Lundgren, P.; Sansosti, E.; Casu, F.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

SSP8   Eurostrataform and Promess : Strata formation across European continental margins
Convener:   Berne, S.
Co-Convener:   Weaver, P.; van Weering, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH