Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Paleontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Volcanology, Geochemistry, Petrology & Mineralogy
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
  Geophysical Instrumentation - Session Programme


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
GI1   Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, HS, MPRG, OS, SM, NH & VGP)
Convener:   Korepanov, V.
Co-Convener:   Svedhem, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI2   Atmospheric and Meteorological Instruments (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
Convener:   Parsons, D.
Co-Convener:   Mikkelsen, T.; Jensen, J.; Vivekanandan, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI3   Space Instrumentation (co-listed in AS, G, OS, PS & ST)
Convener:   Svedhem, H.
Co-Convener:   Zarnecki, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI4   Planetary Landers, Instrumentation and Robotics (co-listed in PS)
Convener:   Harri, A.
Co-Convener:   Calcutt, S.; Richter, L.; Falkner, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI5   Downhole Instrumentation: Technology and Applications (co-listed in GM, PS, SSP & VPG)
Convener:   Celerier, B.
Co-Convener:   Brewer, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH