Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Atmospheric Sciences
Meteorology
Surface interactions and boundary layer processes
Atmospheric chemistry and aerosols
Middle Atmosphere
Programme Groups
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geophysical Instrumentation
Hydrological Sciences
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geophysics
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Paleontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Volcanology, Geochemistry, Petrology & Mineralogy
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
  Atmospheric Sciences - Session Programme


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
AS0   Open Session on the lower, middle, and upper atmosphere
Convener:   Juckes, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.01   Advances in numerical weather prediction and data assimilation
Convener:   Järvinen, H.
Co-Convener:   Garcia-Moya, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.02   Developments in dynamical meteorology
Convener:   Wernli, H.
Co-Convener:   Parker, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.03   New aspects of theoretical Geophysical Fluid Dynamics
Convener:   Harlander, U.
Co-Convener:   Kurgansky, M.; Will, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.04/CL30   Atmospheric teleconnections (co-organized by CL)
Convener:   Rimbu, N.
Co-Convener:   Luterbacher, J.; Mariotti, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.06   GIS in meteorology and climatology (co-listed in CL)
Convener:   Dyras, I.
Co-Convener:   Wilhelmi, O.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.07/CL31   Oxygen-18 in climate models, observations and paleo-data (co-organized by CL) (co-listed in BG)
Convener:   Paul, A.
Co-Convener:   Schmidt, G.; Hoffmann, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.08   Clouds, Aerosols and Radiation
Convener:   Lohmann, U.
Co-Convener:   Macke, A.; Kärcher, B.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.09   Dynamics and chemistry of atmospheric moist convection: A variation under a Theme on the Capacity of CRM
Convener:   Yano, J.
Co-Convener:   Donner, L.; Mari, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.10   Solar UV
Convener:   Weihs, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.11   African Monsoon Multidisciplinary Analysis (co-listed in BG, CL, HS, OS & SSS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
Convener:   Mari, C.
Co-Convener:   Parker, D.; LLoyd, C.; Fink, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS1.13   Aerosol-Precipitation Interactions (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
Convener:   Andreae, M.
Co-Convener:   Lohmann, U.; Rosenfeld, D.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS2.01   Air-land interaction (co-listed in BG & HS)
Convener:   Hasager, C.
Co-Convener:   Foken, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS2.02   Air-sea interaction
Convener:   Makin, V.
Co-Convener:   Wells, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS2.03   Basic studies of the atmospheric and oceanic boundary layers
Convener:   Petrosyan, A.
Co-Convener:   Belcher, S.; Taylor, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS2.04   Biosphere-atmosphere exchange of reactive trace gases (co-listed in BG) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
Convener:   Rinne, J.
Co-Convener:   Koppmann, R.; Karl, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS2.05   Interactions and Feedbacks between Land Ecosystems and Atmospheric Processes (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
Convener:   Andreae, M.
Co-Convener:   Kabat, P.; Reissell, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.01   Past and Future Changes in Mid-Latitude Ozone (co-listed in CL)
Convener:   Godin-Beekmann, S.
Co-Convener:   Braathen, G.; Harris, N.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.02   Reactive halogen compounds in the lower and the free troposphere
Convener:   Sander, R.
Co-Convener:   Cox, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.03   Trace gases in the atmosphere: observations and modelling
Convener:   Holzer-Popp, T.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.04   Vertical and long-range transport of trace gases and aerosols
Convener:   Lawrence, M.
Co-Convener:   Yin, Y.; Stohl, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.05   Polar Ozone
Convener:   Braathen, G.
Co-Convener:   Goutail, F.; Rex, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.07   Upper troposphere and lower stratosphere: dynamics and chemistry
Convener:   Pommereau, J.
Co-Convener:   Schumann, U.; BEKKI, s.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.08   Aerosol chemical composition and water uptake
Convener:   Metzger, S.
Co-Convener:   Pandis, S.; Schneider, J.; Curtius, J.; Swietlicki, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.09   Aerosol characterization by lidar networks: EARLINET and beyond
Convener:   Wiegner, M.
Co-Convener:   Comeron, A.; Pappalardo, G.; Bösenberg, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.10   The atmosphere optimally sounded by satellites
Convener:   Ricaud, P.
Co-Convener:   Hilsenrath, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.11   Advances in atmospheric spectroscopy
Convener:   Orphal, J.
Co-Convener:   Stiller, G.; Jucks, K.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.12   Atmospheric Chemistry and Indoor Pollution
Convener:   Carslaw, N.
Co-Convener:   Wolkoff, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.13   Recent developments in Tropospheric Aerosol and Cloud Chemistry
Convener:   Herrmann, H.
Co-Convener:   Hoffmann, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.14   Gas phase chemistry of VOCs
Convener:   Mellouki, A.
Co-Convener:   Sidebottom, H.; Tyndall, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.15   Tropospheric Composition: variability and trends
Convener:   Schultz, M.
Co-Convener:   Granier, C.; Thouret, V.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS3.16   Air Pollution Modelling
Convener:   Frohn, L.
Co-Convener:   Brandt, J.; Hertel, O.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS4.01   Dynamics of the Middle Atmosphere
Convener:   Juckes, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

AS4.02   Impacts of Meteors on the Atmosphere
Convener:   Plane, J.
Co-Convener:   Janches, D.; Jenniskens, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

BG1.03   Biological processes related to trace gas emissions. (co-listed in AS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
Convener:   Kesselmeier, J.
Co-Convener:   Schnitzler, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

BG1.08   Analysis and Characterization of Black Carbon in the Environment (co-listed in AS, HS, OS & SSS)
Convener:   Schmidt, M.
Co-Convener:   Ball, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

BG6.09   Surface Ocean Lower Atmosphere Study Session (co-listed in AS, CL & OS)
Convener:   Garcon, V.
Co-Convener:   Soerensen, L.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

CR7   Snow dynamics and snow-atmosphere exchange over Greenland and Antarctica (co-listed in AS & CL)
Convener:   Heinemann, G.
Co-Convener:   Ohmura, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI2   Atmospheric and Meteorological Instruments (co-listed in AS, CL, OS, PS & ST)
Convener:   Parsons, D.
Co-Convener:   Mikkelsen, T.; Jensen, J.; Vivekanandan, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

GI3   Space Instrumentation (co-listed in AS, G, OS, PS & ST)
Convener:   Svedhem, H.
Co-Convener:   Zarnecki, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS2   Estimation of soil moisture at the regional and global scale using field experiments, remote sensing and land surface modelling (co-listed in AS & CL) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
Convener:   de Rosnay, P.
Co-Convener:   Wigneron, J.; van den Hurk, B.; Schwank, M.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS9   Modelling water and energy budgets from catchment to global scales (co-listed in AS, CL & OS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
Convener:   Rosbjerg, D.
Co-Convener:   Döll, P.; Jacob, D.; Kunstmann, H.; Roads, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS19   Remote sensing in hydrology: space observations and field experiments (co-listed in AS & CL)
Convener:   Schmugge, T.
Co-Convener:   Su, Z.; Hasager, C.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS28   Climate-soil-vegetation dynamics and their impacts on water balance and hydrological extremes (co-listed in AS & CL)
Convener:   Iacobellis, V.
Co-Convener:   Claps, P.; Sivapalan, M.; Montaldo, N.; Epstein, H.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

HS38   Stochastic rainfall models and their use in hydrological modelling (co-listed in AS)
Convener:   Burton, A.
Co-Convener:   Onof, C.; Burlando, P.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

NH1.01   Global precipitation measurements and hydro-meteorological extremes.
Convener:   Anagnostou, E.
Co-Convener:   Oki, R.; Baptista, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

NH1.02   Radar and Satellite for monitoring and forecasting floods and droughts.
Convener:   Dietrich, S.
Co-Convener:   Chandrasekar, V.; Wagner, W.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

NH1.03   Mesocale Model Prediction and Simulation of Hazardous Weather.
Convener:   Tripoli, G.
Co-Convener:   Medaglia, C.; Lagouvardos, K.; Steppeler, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

NH1.04   Lightning
Convener:   Adamo, C.
Co-Convener:   Goodman, S.; Defer, E.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

NH1.05   Diagnosis, modelling and forecasting of meteorological and hydrological hazards produced by extreme weather and climate change.
Convener:   Loukas, A.
Co-Convener:   Llasat, M.; Ulbrich, U.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

NH2.01   Hydrological Ensemble Prediction Experiment (HEPEX)
Convener:   Todini, E.
Co-Convener:   Schaake, J.; O'Connell, P.; Rudari, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme

NP3.02   Scaling, multifractals and turbulent structures in oceans, atmosphere and the climate (co-listed in AS, BG, CL & OS)
Convener:   Lovejoy, S.
Co-Convener:   Tuck, A.; Barros, A.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule, Abstract Submission, Abstract Submission with Support Application, Accepted Contributions, Oral Programme, Poster Programme, Publication, Report
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form, Support Ranking, Contributions, Session Organization, Oral Draft Programme, Poster Draft Programme


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH