EGU General Assembly 2007
Session Programme Meeting Programme Personal Programme Search
 
Quick Search
Programme Groups
Great Debates
Union Symposia
Educational Symposia
Atmospheric Sciences
Biogeosciences
Climate: Past, Present, Future
Cryospheric Sciences
Energy, Resources and the Environment
Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology & Volcanology
Geodesy
Geodynamics
Geomorphology
Geosciences Instrumentation and Data Systems
Hydrological Sciences
Isotopes in Geosciences: Instrumentation and Applications
Magnetism, Palaeomagnetism, Rock Physics & Geomaterials
Natural Hazards
Nonlinear Processes in Geosciences
Ocean Sciences
Planetary and Solar System Sciences
Seismology
Soil System Sciences
Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Stratigraphy, Sedimentology and Palaeontology
Tectonics and Structural Geology
Medal Lectures
EGU Short Courses
Keynote Lectures
Townhall Meetings
Division Business Meetings
Editorial Board Meetings
Union Meetings
Splinter Meetings
Forums
  Union Meetings - Session Programme

Please find the the floor plans for the room locations here.


View Oral Time Table
View Poster Time Table
View Overall Oral Time Table
View Overall Poster Time Table

 

 
UM01   Council Meeting 1
Convener:   Ludden, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM02   Council Meeting 2
Convener:   Ludden, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM04   Union Advisory Committee Meeting
Convener:   Ludden, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM03   Plenary Meeting
Convener:   Ludden, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM05   Publication Committee Meeting
Convener:   Pöschl, U.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM06   Finance Committee Meeting
Convener:   Schlich, R.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM07   Outreach Committee Meeting 1
Convener:   Ganssen, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM08   Outreach Committee Meeting 2
Convener:   Ganssen, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM09   Open Reception
Convener:   Ludden, J.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,

UM10   Conveners' Reception
Convener:   Ganssen, G.
Public Links:   Information, Organizer, Schedule,
For Organizers & PC only:   Organizer Session Form,


 
 
 
 


©2002-2008 Copernicus Systems + Technology GmbH