HS1
|
|
Hydroinformatics (co-listed in NH)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 13:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS3
|
|
Sustainable Catchment Management: Quantification of anthropogenic impacts on catchment hydrology and water quality (co-listed in BG)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 (B) / 10:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS10
|
|
Climate change impact on catchment hydrology - case studies - Poster only session (co-listed in CL)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS13
|
|
Aquifer management and remediation
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS15
|
|
Tools, approaches and experiences in water resources management: The EU Water Framework Directive (co-sponsored by IAHS-ICWRS and HELP)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS24
|
|
Unsaturated zone flow and transport processes: from science to real world soil and water management (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS29
|
|
Hydrological modelling software demonstration - Poster only session
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS30
|
|
Hydrogeology of fissured and karstic aquifers
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS44
|
|
Hydrology and Water Resources in the Danube region (co-sponsored by the Austrian Hydrological Society)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 (B) / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Foyer A / 17:30-19:00 |
|
AS1.11
|
|
African Monsoon Multidisciplinary Analysis (co-listed in BG, CL, HS, OS & SSS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 9 (E1) / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 17:30-19:00 |
|
G1
|
|
Reference system stability, accuracy, and the presence of secular or seasonal signals (co-listed in CR & HS)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
GI1
|
|
Open session on Geophysical Instrumentation (co-listed in G, HS, MPRG, OS, SM, NH & VGP)
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
NH3.04
|
|
Debris Flows: mathematical modelling, laboratory and field tests
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
SSS10
|
|
Soil water erosion on rural areas (co-listed in HS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 22 / 08:30-17:00 |
|
NH3.01
|
|
Documentation and monitoring of landslides and debris flows for mathematical modelling and design of mitigation measures
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 16 (L) / 13:30-17:00 |
|