HS9
|
|
Modelling water and energy budgets from catchment to global scales (co-listed in AS, CL & OS) (co-sponsored by iLEAPS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 (B) / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS14
|
|
Integrated water resources assessment (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 15:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS20
|
|
Long term monitoring of sediment yield and sediment discharge (co-listed in GM)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 13:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS22
|
|
Hydrogeophysics - methods to identify properties and monitor processes governing water flow and solute transport in groundwater and vadose zones (co-listed in SSS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 13:30-17:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS23
|
|
Biological influence on hydrological and chemical processes in the unsaturated zone of soil (co-listed in BG)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS28
|
|
Climate-soil-vegetation dynamics and their impacts on water balance and hydrological extremes (co-listed in AS & CL)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 25 (B) / 08:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS31
|
|
Transport of colloids and microorganisms in the unsaturated zone - Laboratory and field evidence, assessment and modelling (co-listed in BG)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 20 (C) / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS40
|
|
Open Session on Estuaries (co-listed in OS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 08:30-10:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
HS41
|
|
Erosion and sediment yield modelling at large basin scales (co-listed in GM)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 23 / 10:30-12:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Z / 17:30-19:00 |
|
AS2.01
|
|
Air-land interaction (co-listed in BG & HS)
|
|
|
|
Oral Presentation
/ Lecture Room 9 (E1) / 10:30-15:00 |
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall X / 15:30-17:00 |
|
NH1.01
|
|
Global precipitation measurements and hydro-meteorological extremes.
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 15:30-17:00 |
|
NH1.02
|
|
Radar and Satellite for monitoring and forecasting floods and droughts.
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 15:30-17:00 |
|
NH1.05
|
|
Diagnosis, modelling and forecasting of meteorological and hydrological hazards produced by extreme weather and climate change.
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 17:30-19:00 |
|
NH3.01
|
|
Documentation and monitoring of landslides and debris flows for mathematical modelling and design of mitigation measures
|
|
|
|
Poster Presentation
/ Hall Y / 15:30-17:00 |
|